Prep football first round playoff matchups

Landry-Walker players hold up the State Championship trophy after the game of the Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Prep Classic Division 5A football championship game between West Monroe and Landry-Walke in New Orleans, LA.Advocate Photo by STEPHEN LEW
↓ Advertisement ↓
CLASS 5A

1. West Monroe High School
32. Central High School (Baton Rouge)
 
16. Slidell High School
17. Dutchtown High School

9. Barbe High School
24. Parkway High School

8. Destrehan High School
25. Alexandria High School

5. St. Amant High School
28. Northshore High School

12. Airline High School
21. Chalmette High School

13. John Ehret High School
20. Haughton High School

4. Zachary High School
29. Mandeville High School

3. Acadiana High School
30. Comeaux High School

14. Landry-Walker High School
19. Walker High School

11. Sulphur High School
22. Live Oak High School

6. East Ascension High School
27. East Jefferson High School

7. Ruston High School
26. East St. John High School
 
10. Hahnville High School
23. Denham Springs High School

15. Ouachita Parish High School
18. Terrebone High School

2. Covington High School
31. Thibodaux High School

******************************************

DIV I

1. Evangel Christian Academy
BYE

8. C.E. Byrd High School
9. Archbishop Rummel High School

5. St. Augustine High School
12. Jesuit High School

4. Catholic High (Baton Rouge)
13. Archbishop Shaw High School

3. Scotlandville High School
BYE

6. Brother Martin High School
11. McKinley High School

7. St. Paul's Catholic School
10. Holy Cross School

2. John Curtis Christian School
BYE

******************************************

CLASS 4A

1. Edna Karr High School
32. Buckeye High School 

16. George Washington Carver High School
17. Bastrop High School

9. Salmen High School
24. Lutcher High School

8. Northwood-Shreveport High School
25. St. Martinville High School

5. Plaquemine High School
28. Belle Chasse High School

12. Woodlawn-Shreveport High School
21. Westgate High School

13. North DeSoto High School
20. Assumption High School

4. Warren Easton High School
29. Carencro High School

3. Benton High School
30. Breaux Bridge High School

14. Cecilia High School
19. DeRidder High School

11. Rayne High School
22. Helen Cox High School

6. Leesville High School
27. Franklinton High School

7. Neville High School
26. Woodlawn-BR High School

10. McDonogh 35 Senior High School
23. Minden High School

15. South Lafourche High School
18. Tioga High School

2. Lakeshore High School 
31. Pearl River High School

******************************************

DIVISION II

1. De La Salle High School
BYE

8. Archbishop Hannan High School
9. Vanderbilt Catholic High School

5. Parkview Baptist High School
12. Lusher Charter High School

4. St. Thomas More High School
13. St. Michael High School

3. St. Charles High School
BYE

6. E.D. White High School
11. St. Louis High School

7. Teurlings Catholic High School
10. Loyola Prep High School

2. University Lab
BYE

******************************************

CLASS 3A

1. Sterlington High School
32. Baker High School

16. Donaldsonville High School 
17. Union Parish High School 

9. Loranger High School
24. Washington-Marion High School

8. Richwood High School
25. North Vermilion High School 

5. Kaplan High School
28. Kipp Renaissance High School

12. Iota High School
21. Patterson High School

13. Caldwell Parish High School 
20. Madison Prep High School

4. St. James High School
29. Marksville High School

3. Jena High School
30. Westlake High School

14. Northwest High School
19. Avoyelles High School

11. Berwick High School
22. Eunice High School

6. West Feliciana High School
27. North Webster High School

7. Chruch Point High School
26. Carroll High School

10. Jennings High School
23. Bogalusa High School

15. Albany High School
18. Crowley High School

2. Iowa High School
31. Wossman High School

******************************************

DIVISION III

1. Notre Dame High School 
16. BYE

8. Episcopal
9. Metairie Park Country Day School

5. Riverside Academy 
12. Northlake Christian

13. Pope John Paul II High Schoool
4. Dunham High School

3. Catholic-N.I. High School
14. BYE

11. Holy Savior Menard High School 
6. Calvary Baptist School

7. Ascension Episcopal School
10. St. Thomas Aquinas

15. BYE
2. Isidore Newman School

******************************************

CLASS 2A

1. Welsh High School
32. Springfield High School
 
16. Lakeside High School
17. Independence High School

9. Rayville High School
24. Delhi Charter High School

8. Kinder High School 
25. General Trass High School

5. Vidalia High School
28. DeQuincy High School

12. Northeast High School
21. Port Allen High School

13. Pine High School
20. West St. Mary High School

4. Many High School
29. Ville Platte High School

3. Amite High School
30. Bunkie High School

14. Mangham High School
19. Lake Arthur High School

11. South Plaquemines High School
22. Vinton High School

6. St. Helena College and Career Academy
27. Loreauville High School 

7. Rosepine High School 
26. Jeanerette High School 

10. Red River High School 
23. North Caddo High School 

15. Mansfield High School 
18. East Feliciana High School

2. Ferriday High School
31. Oakdale High School 

******************************************

DIVISION IV

1. Vermilion Catholic High School
16. St. Martin's Episcopal School

8. Sacred Heart School
9. Ouachita Christian School

5. Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee
12. Central Catholic High School 

4. Lafayette Christian Academy
13. Covenant Christian Academy

3. St. Edmund Catholic School 
14. St. Frederick High School 

11. Houma Christian School 
6. Ascension Catholic High School 

7. Opelousas Catholic School 
10. St. Mary's Catholic School

15. Hanson Memorial High School
2. Cedar Creek High School

******************************************

CLASS 1A

1. West St. John High School
BYE

16. East Iberville High School
17. Delhi High School

9. Elton High School
24. Sicily Island High School

8. Jonesboro-Hodge High School
25. Plain Dealing High School

5. Logansport High School
28. North Central High School 

12. LaSalle High School 
21. Homer High School

13. Arcadia High School
20. White Castle High School

4. Varnado High School 
29. Ringgold High School

3. Kentwood High School 
30. Tensas High School 

14. Merryville High School
19. Centerville High School

11. Oberlin High School 
22. Block High School 

6. Haynesville High School 
27. Grand Lake High School

7. Basile High School 
26. Slaughter Community Charter School 

10. Montgomery High School
23. Gueydan High School 

15. Delta Charter School
18. Lincoln College Prepatory School

2. Oak Grove High School
31. Northwood-Lena High School

 

↓ Advertisement ↓