2014 Mardi Gras parade schedule

2014 Mardi Gras parade schedule

2014 Mardi Gras parade schedule

Print
Email
|

wwltv.com

2014 Parade schedule
       
Sun. Feb. 9 Slidellians Slidell 1 p.m.
  Claude Slidell Follows
       
Sat. Feb. 15 Bilge Eden Isles Noon
  Krewe du Vieux Quarter 6 p.m.
  Mona Lisa & Moon Pie Slidell 7 p.m.
       
Sun. Feb. 16 Little Rascals Metairie Noon
  Perseus Slidell 1 p.m.
  Lions Club Pearl River 1 p.m.
       
Fri. Feb. 21 Oshun Uptown 6 p.m.
  Hercules Houma 6 p.m.
  Cleopatra Uptown 6:30 p.m.
  Eve Mandeville 7 p.m.
  Excalibur Metairie 7 p.m.
       
       
Sat. Feb. 22 Krewe de Paws Slidell 10 a.m.
  Adonis West Bank 11:45 a.m.
  Nemesis Chalmette 1 p.m.
  Pontchartrain Uptown 1 p.m.
  Choctaw Uptown 2 p.m.
  Freret Uptown Follows
  Caesar Metairie 6 p.m.
  Olympia Covington 6 p.m.
  Sparta Uptown 6 p.m.
  Titans Slidell 6:30 p.m.
  Aquarius Houma 6:30 p.m.
  Pygmalion Uptown 6:45 p.m.
  Push Mow Abita Springs 11 a.m.
       
Sun. Feb. 23 Carrollton Uptown Noon
  Hyacinthians Houma Noon
  Titans Houma Follows
  King Arthur Uptown 1 p.m.
  Alla Uptown Follows
  Dionysus Slidell 1 p.m.
  Barkus Quarter 2 p.m.
  Tchefuncte Madisonville 2 p.m.
       
Wed. Feb. 26 Ancient Druids Uptown 6:30 p.m.
  Nyx Uptown 7 p.m.
       
Thurs. Feb. 27 Babylon Uptown 5:30 p.m.
  Chaos Uptown 6:15 p.m.
  Muses Uptown 6:30 p.m.
       
Fri. Feb. 28 Hermes Uptown 6 p.m.
  D'Etat Uptown 6:30 p.m.
  Selene Slidell 6:30 p.m.
  Aphrodite Houma 6:30 p.m.
  Centurions Metairie 7 p.m.
  Morpheus Uptown 7 p.m.
       
Sat. Mar. 1 NOMTOC West Bank 10:45 a.m.
  Iris Uptown 11 a.m.
  Tucks Uptown Noon
  Endymion Mid-City 4:15 p.m.
  Isis Metairie 6:30 p.m.
  Mardi Gras Houma 6:30 p.m.
       
Sun. Mar. 2 Okeanos Uptown 11 a.m.
  Mid-City Uptown 11:45 a.m.
  Thoth Uptown Noon
  Bacchus Uptown 5:15 p.m.
  Napoleon Metairie 5 p.m.
       
Mon. Mar. 3 Proteus Uptown 5:15 p.m.
  Orpheus Uptown 6 p.m.
  Zeus Metairie 7 p.m.
  Cleopatra Houma 6:30 p.m.
       
       
Tues. Mar. 4 Zulu Uptown 8 a.m.
  Rex Uptown 10 a.m.
  Elks Uptown Follows
  Crescent City Uptown Follows
  Grela Gretna 11 a.m.
  Argus Metairie 10 a.m.
  Elks Jeff Metaire Follows
  Jefferson Metairie Follows
  Covington Lions Covington 10 a.m.
  Lyra Covington 10 a.m.
  Houmas Houma 11 a.m.
  Kajuns Houma Follows
  Bonne Terre Monegut 4 p.m.
  Bush Bush 9 a.m.
  Chahta-Ima Lacombe 1 p.m.
  Folsom Folsom 2 p.m.

 

Print
Email
|