BC-Composite Updates

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 23, 2009 at 7:04 PM

STOCKS IN THE SPOTLIGHT

NEW YORK (AP)_Sales, closing price and net change of the 15 most active New York Stock Exchange issues, trading nationally.

Name VolumeLastChg.
Citigroup210,001,0834.30+.09
BankofAm136,484,33716.23+.14
SPDR134,967,164110.82+1.39
GenlElec73,523,77916.02+.43
SPDRFncl71,870,64114.81+.21
Pfizer69,455,80218.50+.14
FordMot60,749,5988.70+.10
DirxFnBearrs60,301,41319.21—.78
iShEMkts60,180,80441.50+.85
SprintNextel57,183,0043.89+.15
AT&TInc44,807,19726.71+.69
iShRus2K42,044,71359.61+1.02
RegionsFncl36,901,5035.66+.22
WeathfordIntl33,964,74416.37—.56
Synovus32,911,9811.62—.13
—————————

Print
Email
|