BC-150-actives-e

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 25, 2009 at 11:05 AM

EARLY MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) — Early prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowLastChg
AKSteel .201022419.6419.3519.62+.43
AMR117495.715.565.69+.13
AT&TInc 1.642567727.2527.1027.13+.03
AUOptron .09e761810.3810.0410.26+.37
AMD244307.076.977.05+.10
AlcatelLuc158443.443.403.43+.06
Alcoa .121917213.0312.9513.03+.11
Altria 1.36f1589319.4019.1919.20—.10
AmbacF26280.88.83.85—.01
AMovilL .45e856748.1447.5048.13+.32
AmExp .721175041.9141.4941.83+.39
AIntlGprs773135.2434.5034.78—.22
AnalogDev .80863930.0729.4929.92+.18
BcoBrades .75e938721.2921.1221.25+.13
BcSBrasiln956313.4513.3213.41+.01
BkofAm .0413015416.2716.0916.13+.03
BarrickG .40x2630344.0643.4743.52+.50
BostonSci133678.658.518.59+.03
BrMySq 1.244170325.6025.1125.50+.34
CBSB .201692413.3613.1413.26+.13
CVSCare .312695831.9231.5031.54—.07
CapOne .20707738.9438.1138.89+.84
Caterpillar 1.68782258.1657.4557.62—.38
Cemex .40t1044111.2711.1611.23+.08
ChesEng .301283023.9223.4323.61—.04
Citigrp1825604.244.214.21
CocaCl 1.64990858.3758.0658.17—.02
ConocPhil 2f776452.8952.5452.76+.08
Corning .201718916.8016.5516.78+.25
Covidien .72f931947.9346.3947.61+.81
DJIADiam 2.60e
15882104.58104.20104.39+.03
Deere 1.123182452.6251.2752.02—.27
DeltaAir96227.857.657.83+.17
DirFBearrs7039619.5619.2219.50—.05
DirFBullrs .533614277.7776.4876.69+.32
DirxSCBear3140711.8811.5711.75—.12
DirxSCBull 4.79e
1280537.6036.6837.04+.34
DirxLCBear842818.1217.9218.00—.06
DirxLCBull 6.83e977550.9950.4750.77+.20
Disney .351577230.4830.0030.44+.21
DukeEngy .96792616.6616.5516.61+.05
EMCCp1910316.9816.8516.91—.03
ExxonMbl 1.682008776.0275.6675.86—.11
FannieMae276821.01.99.99—.01
FordM719778.908.768.77—.04
FredMac220791.151.131.13
FMCG .601375786.5085.7586.23+.64
Gap .34906822.2021.9722.05—.04
GenElec .407789016.2516.0416.09—.03
Genworth768611.2211.0411.07+.02
GoldFLtd .13e947314.9514.7914.89+.21
Goldcrpg .181382944.2543.5343.87+.47
GoldmanS 1.40
9420172.10170.07170.45—.68
Hallibrtn .363611930.0529.3029.56—.90
HarmonyG .06e957211.0410.8710.99+.29
HeclaM200686.706.576.66+.16
HewlettP .321690850.3550.1550.17—.02
HomeDp .901930327.6927.5127.67+.11
IMSHlth .121091621.5721.4821.49—.03
ING1355712.6912.2012.33—.19
iShBraz 2.03e1734577.0076.3976.82+.08
iShJapn .12e568129.439.399.41+.12
iSTaiwn .60e1615512.6012.5512.59+.13
iShSilver1789618.3318.2618.30+.05
iShChina25 .53e1572145.1644.9045.02+.01
iShEMkts .59e9683141.5041.2441.37+.10
iSEafe 1.49e3003556.5956.3056.50+.40
iShR2K .83e5742759.8259.3159.49+.15
iShREst 2.34e1593743.2842.9743.08+.18
ItauUnibH .46r1021622.4422.2422.40+.17
JCrew1986043.9243.0643.57+2.72
JPMorgCh .204310242.6742.1242.23—.25
JohnJn 1.96954363.3862.9363.24+.06
JnprNtwk864726.2625.9726.03—.01
Kinrossg .10f914819.9819.7819.93+.44
Kraft 1.161425827.2326.9126.96—.26
LSICorp112225.495.385.45
LVSands2309616.0015.8315.94+.13
Lowes .361146522.1221.9122.07+.06
MGMMir1796910.8410.7010.84+.18
Macys .20898817.3917.1117.21+.19
MktVGold1430252.2951.8552.08+.63
Medtrnic .821253643.4842.7943.35+.10
Merck 1.521650936.4235.9636.33+.11
MicronT176577.577.407.50—.04
MorgStan .201588732.1931.7731.89—.23
Motorola256168.258.198.22+.03
NewmtM .401152054.3853.7454.06+.71
NokiaCp .52e1628813.4913.4213.47+.13
OfficeDpt70786.376.276.36+.07
OilSvHT 1.60e
13325119.81117.85118.31—1.29
Petrohawk751322.1221.7221.96+.14
PetrbrsA .95e802945.9145.4845.77+.35
Petrobras 1.30e1293751.9051.3751.73+.30
Pfizer .645991218.4718.2518.35+.04
PlainsEx854928.4627.1727.47—.85
PrUShS&P 11.47e
3564436.0335.7035.88—.08
ProUltQQQ989655.3054.9055.09+.24
PrUShQQQ 9.50e
1495020.8120.6520.73—.09
ProUltSP .34e3103837.8337.5137.66+.05
ProUShtRE 4.57e252458.968.838.92—.06
ProUShtFn2600424.3824.1124.34—.05
ProUltRE .17e253256.025.935.97+.05
ProUltFin .06e232995.775.705.72+.02
ProUSR2K 25e705428.4928.0028.30—.15
ProUltCrude723912.6512.5012.60—.07
ProctGam 1.761483963.2562.7663.19+.39
QwestCm .32266793.783.743.76—.02
RegionsFn .04144445.845.795.82+.08
SpdrGold27807115.77115.54115.71+.98
SpdrHome .42e1480214.6814.5314.67+.09
SpdrKbwBk .52e722322.1422.0022.05+.06
SpdrRetl .43e1275635.3135.0935.24+.36
SpdrOGEx .29e993338.8638.4938.76+.04
Satyam280544.654.174.29—.76
Schlmbrg .841490265.1864.0464.56—1.00
SemiHTr .56e3295225.7425.5525.67+.15
SilvWhtng1188216.4616.3216.40+.28
SwstAirl .0278719.048.918.98+.04
SprintNex629133.873.803.86+.11
SPDR 2.42e146261111.22110.82111.04+.05
SPMatls .68e1088332.9332.7332.87+.14
SPHlthC .57e705931.0330.8530.99+.08
SPConsum .28e1650329.0428.9128.99+.08
SPEngy .73e1964757.7957.2257.39—.27
SPDRFncl .38e7847414.7914.7014.72+.02
SPInds .67e1159927.8227.7127.77+.04
Suncorgs .401041537.1336.6536.84+.14
Synovus .04361851.611.531.61+.12
TaiwSemi .46e912410.5210.4310.50+.09
TexInst .481126725.4525.2125.36+.08
Tiffany .682671744.0442.9543.55+1.72
USAirwy121163.433.303.41+.11
USBancrp .201073323.7923.5323.60—.13
USNGsFd341499.349.229.31+.30
USOilFd1200738.5838.3538.51—.07
USSteel .201078442.5942.2342.43+.39
UtdhlthGp .03751529.7429.5529.68+.12
ValeSA .48e2392929.1728.8829.08+.25
ValeSApf .48e1051625.3425.1525.26+.01
ValeroE .60888916.1015.9516.05+.04
VangEmg 1.18e828841.3841.0141.13+.03
VerizonCm 1.90f1713032.0031.8131.90+.03
Vonageh87731.271.191.25+.05
WalMart 1.091276154.9754.7854.78—.07
WeathfIntl2638616.4516.1616.26—.21
WellsFargo .204207128.1327.6527.69—.17
Windstrm 1930510.0910.0210.09+.01
Xerox .17200207.957.897.92
Yamanag .042446613.8313.6813.74+.16
—————————

Print
Email
|