Prep football playoff scores

Prep football playoff scores

Prep football playoff scores

Print
Email
|

wwltv.com

Posted on November 10, 2012 at 11:28 AM

Updated Saturday, Nov 10 at 6:32 PM

PREP FOOTBALL
Bi-District
Class 5A

   Archbishop Rummel 49 Lafayette 7
   Jesuit 31 West Jeff 21
   Airline 30, East St. John 20
   Barbe 24, Terrebonne 7
   Baton Rouge Catholic 43, Carencro 42
   C.E. Byrd 41, Natchitoches 13
   Central 52, Ponchatoula 28
   Dutchtown 20, St. Amant 10
   Hahnville 25, Saint Paul's 21
   Mandeville 31, Covington 0
   New Iberia 13, Scotlandville 8
   Ouachita Parish 55, Haughton 20
   Ruston 28, South Lafourche 13
   West Monroe 31, Denham Springs 14
Class 4A
   Bastrop 66, St. Michael 34
   Breaux Bridge 31, Plaquemine 3
   DeRidder 10, O.P. Walker 6
   Franklin Parish 19, Assumption 14
   Holy Cross 28, Archbishop Shaw 0
   LaGrange 33, Franklinton 6
   McDonogh .35 28, East Jefferson 21
   Neville 40, St. Louis 10
   Shreveport Northwood 42, Washington-Marion 38
   St. Augustine 53, Alexandria 0
   St. Martinville 30, Lutcher 29
   St. Thomas More 56, Easton 6
   Teurlings Catholic 42, Woodlawn (SH) 6
   Vandebilt Catholic 38, Huntington 6
Class 3A
   Bogalusa 24, Jennings 21
   Brusly 21, E.D. White 12
   East Feliciana 22, Caldwell 6
   Eunice 49, Lusher 16
   Farmerville 29, De La Salle 7
   Iowa 49, Buckeye 6
   Livonia 32, Marksville 13
   Loranger 47, Kaplan 14
   North DeSoto 49, West Feliciana 22
   North Vermilion 38, Avoyelles 36
   Notre Dame 38, Patterson 26
   Parkview Baptist 45, Erath 14
   Rayne 42, Church Point 8
   St. Charles Catholic 27, Westlake 26
   Sumner 28, Bossier 27
Class 2A
   Baton Rouge Episcopal 17, B.T. Washington 6
   G.W. Carver 36, South Plaquemines 12
   John Curtis Christian 64, Pope John Paul II 0
   Loreauville 42, Ville Platte 25
   Many 54, Holy Savior Menard 27
   North Webster 14, Kinder 13
   Northlake Christian 20, Welsh 14
   Riverside Academy 56, Homer 8
   Rosepine 27, Lake Arthur 7
   University 55, Jonesboro-Hodge 15
   Winnfield 31, Dunham 0
Class 1A
   Basile 17, Elton 16
   Block 42, Delhi Charter 28
   Country Day 37, St. Edmund Catholic 13
   Kentwood 54, Houma Christian 0
   Oak Grove 32, St. Frederick Catholic 7
   Oberlin 36, St. Mary 6
   Southern Lab 40, Pointe Coupee Catholic 7
   Vermilion Catholic 48, St. Martin's 10
   West St. John 53, Opelousas Catholic 14
   Westminster Christian 42, Ascension Catholic 12
   White Castle 24, Archbishop Hannan 7
 

Print
Email
|