All State-Class 3A softball, baseball charts

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on June 2, 2011 at 12:36 AM

BATON ROUGE, La. (AP) — SOFTBALL

Pos.playerschoolclavg.

PMariel MecheRayneSr.17-9

PPaige FinkJenaSr.21-3

PBrooklyn GuillotParkview Bapt.Jr.23-4

PHanna GillAlbanySr.20-5

CKatelyn HinesAvoyellesSr..425

IFAmber EdmondAvoyellesSr..375

IFTaylor SimonNotre DameSr..517

IFTiara BrownJenaSr..478

IFJada CobbsBruslySr..459

OFSydney LahaskyCatholic-NIJr..455

OFLacey BarnetteCaldwellSr..527

OFRachael HugghinsParkview Bapt.Sr..478

UTLMarie HoagCatholic-NISr.17-2

UTLKelsea WallaceBuckeyeSo.15-2

UTLCarly RichardsonBuckeyeSr.16-3

UTLAbigail HenaganCatholic-NISr..361

UTLCarli Jo LeblancBruslyFr.17-4

OUTSTANDING PLAYER: MARIE HOAG, CATHOLIC-NEW IBERIA COACH OF THE YEAR: BEAU BOUVIER, BRUSLY

Honorable mention: Brooke Buras, Sacred Heart-NO; Samantha Buller, Iowa; Brittany LeBeouf, Kaplan; Brittany Dupre, De La Salle; Allison Carline, Catholic-NI; Victoria Hugghins, Parkview Baptist; Tori Boudreaux, Catholic-NI; Taylor Lahasky, Catholic-NI; Jessy Barton Caldwell; Bailee Warner, Caldwell; Shelby Willism Brusly; Camille Rozas, Parkview Baptist; Megan Smith, Avoyelles; Brooklynn Clark, Jewel Sumner; Lynsie Nugent, Buckeye; Jessica Johnson, Buckeye; Michaela Balfantz, Albany.

BASEBALL

Pos.playerschoolclavg.

PAustin RobichauxNotre DameSr.10-1

PZac PersonEuniceSr.10-1

PRyan DeemesHoly CrossSr.9-0

PMason KlotzLivoniaJr.7-3

CShayne LeRougeHoly CrossSr..477

IFKyle ClementCatholic-NISr..545

IFConnor GossNotre DameJr..391

IFBrody OlivierEuniceSr..468

IFBrennan BozemanParview Bapt.So..456

OFNate GondronCatholic-NISr. .437

OFTyler ChapmanIowaSr..418

OFJake ClouatreParkview Bapt.Sr..375

UTLMason TorresLivoniaJr.10-0

UTLBrandon ArmandLivoniaSo..506

UTLRussell ReynoldsParkview Bapt.Jr.5-2

UTLHeath ThielE.D. White Cath.Sr.5-2

UTLKyle BraceyAmiteSr..452

OUTSTANDING PLAYER: MASON KLOTZ, LIVONIA COACH OF THE YEAR: SCOTT PHILLIPS, EUNICE

Honorable mention: Jared West, North DeSoto; Brodie LeJeune, Catholic-NI; Phillip LeBleu, Iowa; William Bacon, Parkview Baptist; Brennan Catalano, Loranger; James Coats, Parkview Baptist; Zach McClain, North DeSoto; Tyler Binkley, Rayville; Trent Vidrine, Eunice; Blake Quirk, Bunkie; Cameron May, Caldwell; R.J. Walters, Rayville; Mitch Corzine, Notre Dame; Patrick Juge, Livonia; Trevor Gaubert, Loranger; Logan Theriot, Berwick; Zach Irvin, North DeSoto; Brett Duplissey, Buckeye; Dennis Clay, Buckeye; Zack LeJeune, Catholic-NI; Zach Suit, Catholic-NI; Jacob Rodrigue, E.D. White Catholic; Chris Carpenter, Berwick; Barrett Juneau, De La Salle; Rynn Touchet, Erath; Joshua Pillette, Erath.

Print
Email
|