Friday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 31, 2011 at 12:07 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL

Family Chrisitan Academy 61, Livonia 55

Georgetown 66, LaSalle 40

Iota 56, South Cameron 21

Lakeside 67, Calvary Baptist Academy 61

Madison 75, Delhi 71

North Central 75, Opelousas Catholic 45

Richwood 85, Lake Providence 49

St. Edmund Catholic 63, False River Academy 42

Airline Tournament

C.E. Byrd 64, Fair Park 39

Huntington 71, Airline 64

Mansfield 54, Southwood 50, OT

Archbishop Hannan Tournament

Albany 53, Doyle 50

Crescent City Christian Tournament

Patrick Taylor 50, Fisher 37

East Ascension Tournament

Baton Rouge Catholic 59, West Jefferson 42

Dutchtown 68, Central Lafourche 45

St. Amant 63, South Lafourche 60

Episcopal Tournament

Baton Rouge Episcopal 67, Independence 49

Live Oak 36, Lusher 21

Live Oak 52, St. Martin's 47

Holy Cross Tournment

O.P. Walker 74, Holy Cross 60

Saint Paul's 71, Karr 43

Championship

John Curtis Christian 70, Bishop McNamara, Md. 57

Jena Tournament

Caldwell 61, Montgomery 35

Jonesboro-Hodge Tournament

Jonesboro-Hodge 114, Ringgold 50

Quitman 54, Saline 47, OT

Les Schwab Invitational
Seventh Place

Riverside Academy 60, Lincoln, Ore. 54

Menard Tournament

Holy Savior Menard 53, Alexandria 38

Marksville 55, Rapides 39

Myrtle Beach Beach Ball Classic Tournament

St. Augustine 70, Plano Prestonwood, Texas 57

Oberlin Tournament

Oak Hill 49, Grand Lake 34

Plainview 35, Oberlin 32

Plaquemine Tournament

Hammond 75, Assumption 57

St. James 34, Plaquemine 32

Terrebonne 62, Walker 48

Sicily Island Tournament

Epps 58, Harrisonburg 57

Tensas 66, Ouachita Christian 30

St. Thomas More Tournament

Comeaux 66, Archbishop Rummel 50

Shreveport Northwood 54, St. Thomas Aquinas 46

Zachary Tournament

Scotlandville 61, Southern Lab 49

Zachary 60, Istrouma 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Avoyelles 45, Bunkie 28

Caldwell 57, Montgomery 32

Erath 51, Berwick 16

Fairview 60, Hackberry 50

Glenmora 40, Hicks 25

Hathaway 67, Pitkin 60

Helen Cox 41, Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 35

Homer 45, Minden 34

John Ehret 59, Ellender 39

Madison 50, Delhi 36

Pickering 71, DeQuincy 27

Richwood 65, Lake Providence 38

South Beauregard 56, Starks 27

St. Edmund Catholic 59, False River Academy 28

St. Louis 72, Hornbeck 46

Welsh 43, Rosepine 36, OT

Airline Tournament

Airline 57, Bossier 51

Pelican All Saints 48, Mansfield 39

Southwood 58, Benton 57

Episcopal Tournament

Baton Rouge Episcopal 52, St. Martin's 45

Dunham 34, St. Charles Catholic 30

Jonesboro-Hodge Tournament

Jonesboro-Hodge 64, Ringgold 56

Weston 49, Monterey 28

Menard Tournament

Marksville 32, Pine Prairie 27

Oberlin Tournament

Grand Lake 51, Oak Hill 43

Iowa 50, Oberlin 34

Merryville 71, Gueydan 29

Sicily Island Tournament

Epps 39, Harrisonburg 21

Tensas 68, Plainview 44

Springfield Tournament

Sumner 54, Maurepas 41

Sumner 51, Springfield 35

St. Amant Tournament

Albany 58, Plaquemine 43

Assumption 52, East St. John 44

Covington 64, Live Oak 28

Print
Email
|