Boston Marathon Results

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 16, 2012 at 7:32 PM

By The Associated Press
Monday
Men

1. Wesley Korir, Kenya, 2:12:40.

2. Levy Matebo, Kenya, 2:13:06.

3. Bernard Kipyego, Kenya, 2:13:13.

4. Jason Hartmann, Boulder, Colo., 2:14:31.

5. Wilson Chebet, Kenya, 2:14:56.

6. Laban Korir, Kenya, 2:15:29.

7. Michel Butter, Netherlands, 2:16:38.

8. David Barmasai, Kenya, 2:17:16.

9. Hideaki Tamura, Japan, 2:18:15.

10. Mathew Kisorio, Kenya, 2:18:15.

11. Tim Chichester, Mount Morris, N.Y., 2:21:10.

12. Sergio Reyes, Palmdale, Calif., 2:22:06.

13. Brendan Martin, Rochester, Mich., 2:22:32.

14. Gebregziabher Gebremariam, Ethiopia, 2:22:56.

15. Uli Steidl, Seattle, 2:23:08.

16. Franklin Tenorio, Sr., Boulder, Colo., 2:24:04.

17. Kota Shinozaki, Japan, 2:25:45.

18. Koji Hayasaka, Japan, 2:27:08.

19. Scott Mindel, New London, Conn., 2:27:15.

20. Matt Hensley, Jacksonville, Fla., 2:29:17.

21. David Bedoya, Somerville, Mass., 2:29:34.

22. Kieran O'Connor, New York, 2:30:09.

23. Jake Krong, Salt Lake City, 2:30:21.

24. Tracy Lokken, Marquette, Mich., 2:31:06.

25. Aaron Hohn, Kansas City, Mo., 2:31:09.

26. Josh Whitehead, Madison, Ala., 2:31:16.

27. Jason Ryf, Oshkosh, Wis., 2:31:50.

28. Craig Coon, Penfield, N.Y., 2:32:20.

29. Patrick Kuhlmann, Washington, D.C., 2:32:55.

30. Sebastien Baret, New York, 2:33:13.

31. Mitch Vanbruggen, Durham, N.C., 2:33:26.

32. Nicholas Wheeler, Rockland, Maine, 2:33:30.

33. Paul Molyneux, Britain, 2:33:37.

34. Ben Schneider, Minneapolis, 2:33:45.

35. Dustin Hicks, Chuluota, Fla., 2:33:53.

36. Tommy Greenless, Walnut Creek, Calif., 2:34:08.

37. Mike Hensley, Gainesville, Fla., 2:34:42.

38. Brendon O'Leary, Whitman, Mass., 2:34:44.

39. Ankur Tarneja, Los Angeles, 2:34:50.

40. Matthew Manning, Baton Rouge, La., 2:34:54.

41. Justin Kowalski, Mishawaka, Ind., 2:35:00.

42. Thomas Madut, Mitchell, S.D., 2:35:18.

43. Rich Burke, Morristown, N.J., 2:35:41.

44. Matthew Leduc, Canada, 2:35:48.

45. Wesley Turner, Erie, Pa., 2:35:51.

46. Ken Oishi, Tokyo, Japan, 2:35:54.

47. Brian Condon, Madison, Wis., 2:36:04.

48. Cameron Hanlin, Hagerstown, Md., 2:36:04.

49. Patrick Reaves, Durham, N.C., 2:36:22.

50. Wayne Blas, Kansas City, Mo., 2:36:35.

51. Naoki Tashiro, Japan, 2:36:45.

52. Michael Dixon, Fanwood, N.J., 2:36:50.

53. Daniel McCue, Arlington, Mass., 2:37:02.

54. Glenn Randall, Mesa, Colo., 2:37:13.

55. Jonathan Baker, Cambridge, Mass., 2:37:13.

56. Dave Vona, Valatie, N.Y., 2:37:19.

57. Joseph Koech, Sr., Chelmsford, Mass., 2:37:35.

58. Karl Siebach, Orem, Utah, 2:37:36.

59. Alexander Looi, Ithaca, N.Y., 2:37:54.

60. Zachary Meineke, Wauwatosa, Wis., 2:38:04.

61. Colman Hatton, Brighton, Mass., 2:38:05.

62. Jason Warick, Canada, 2:38:08.

63. Kurt Warwick, Clinton, Wash., 2:38:10.

64. Erik Hanson, Moorhead, Minn., 2:38:15.

65. John Brigham, Mobile, Ala., 2:38:17.

66. Jesse Hugo, Winter Park, Fla., 2:38:23.

67. James Akita, Elmhurst, Ill., 2:38:27.

68. Tom Ritchie, Anchorage, Alaska, 2:38:39.

69. Junyong Pak, Beverly, Mass., 2:39:16.

70. Mike Davies, Santa Monica, Calif., 2:39:23.

71. Justin Scheid, Sparta, N.J., 2:39:36.

72. Kent Garber, Brookline, Mass., 2:39:41.

73. Ashish Patel, Austin, Texas, 2:39:52.

74. Paul Hill, Annapolis, Md., 2:40:08.

75. Joe Kelly, Arlington, Va., 2:40:13.

76. Mike Carriglitto, Pottstown, Pa., 2:40:15.

77. Zachary Cater-Cyker, Houston, 2:40:17.

78. Adam Coon, Comfort, W.Va., 2:40:19.

79. Brian Reynolds, Kalamazoo, Mich., 2:40:34.

80. Mike Fisher, Brookline, Mass., 2:40:41.

81. Nicolas Amouroux, New York, 2:40:47.

82. Gabriel Kliot, Redmond, Wash., 2:40:55.

83. Ryan Linden, Washington Twp, Mich., 2:41:00.

84. Jacob Stout, Seattle, 2:41:09.

85. Scott Barnacle, Frankfort, Ind., 2:41:10.

86. Jason Holder, New York, 2:41:12.

87. Michael Daly, San Diego, 2:41:15.

88. Mike Knutson, North East, Pa., 2:41:22.

89. Joshua Ricardi, Seattle, 2:41:49.

90. Blue Benadum, Malibu, Calif., 2:42:08.

91. Alain Le Diouron, Sr., France, 2:42:16.

92. Chris Carrier, Richmond, Va., 2:42:21.

93. James Parejko, Pullman, Wash., 2:42:23.

94. Brad Orr, Rock Hill, S.C., 2:42:33.

95. T J. Sanderson, Bolivar, Mo., 2:42:36.

96. Brian Deal, St. Louis, 2:42:37.

97. Antony Keller, Brighton, Mass., 2:42:40.

98. Alejandro Troncoso, Flagstaff, Ariz., 2:43:07.

99. Kyle Ormsby, Cambridge, Mass., 2:43:08.

100. Daniel Yi, Alexandria, Va., 2:43:14.

Women

1. Sharon Cherop, Kenya, 2:31:50.

2. Jemima Jelagat Sumgong, Kenya, 2:31:52.

3. Georgina Rono, Kenya, 2:33:09.

4. Firehiwot Dado, Ethiopia, 2:34:56.

5. Diana Sigei, Kenya, 2:35:40.

6. Rita Jeptoo, Kenya, 2:35:53.

7. Mayumi Fujita, Japan, 2:39:11.

8. Nadezdha Leonteva, Russia, 2:40:40.

9. Svetlana Pretot, France, 2:40:50.

10. Sheri Piers, Falmouth, Maine, 2:41:55.

11. Genet Getaneh, Ethiopia, 2:42:11.

12. Larisa Zyusko, Russia, 2:47:47.

13. Sheila Croft, Redmond, Was., 2:48:31.

14. Paula Keating, Canada, 2:48:58.

15. Hilary Dionne, Charlestown, Mass., 2:51:56.

16. Shannon Miller, Jacksonville, Fla., 2:55:47.

17. Lindsay Willard, Medford, Mass., 2:55:53.

18. Jen Nicholson, Canada, 2:56:01.

19. Akiko Kudo, Japan, 2:56:20.

20. Meredith Lambert, Ardmore, Pa., 2:56:42.

21. Dalena Custer, Charlotte, N.C., 2:58:00.

22. Rachel Stanton, Australia, 2:58:14.

23. Hollie Estupinian, Soquel, Calif., 2:59:23.

24. Denise Robson, Canada, 2:59:43.

25. Suzanne Evans, Canada, 2:59:50.

Print
Email
|