U.S. Open Cup Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on July 11, 2012 at 11:05 PM

All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, May 15

Chicago Fire PDL (PDL) 1, Croatian Eagles (USASA) 0

Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC (USASA) 3, Carolina Dynamo (PDL) 1

El Paso Patriots (PDL) 3, NTX Rayados (USASA) 1

Fullerton Rangers (NPSL) 2, Ventura County Fusion (PDL) 6, OT

GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) 2, Brooklyn Italians (NPSL) 3

Georgia Revolution (NPSL) 1, Mississippi Brilla FC (PDL) 0, OT

Kitsap Pumas (PDL) 1, Cal FC (USASA) 3

Laredo Heat (PDL) 4, ASC New Stars (USASA) 2, OT

Michigan Bucks (PDL) 6, Jersey Shore Boca (USASA) 0

Milwaukee Bavarians (NPSL) 1, Des Moines Menace (PDL) 3, OT

Orlando City U-23s (PDL) 1, Jacksonville United (NPSL) 2

Portland Timbers U-23s (PDL) 1, PSA Elite (USASA) 3

Reading United AC (PDL) 2, N.Y. Greek Americans (USASA) 1

Real Colorado Foxes (PDL) 1, K.C. Athletics (USASA) 3

FC Sonic (NPSL) 0, Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) 2

Stanislaus United Turlock Express (US Club Soccer) 0, Fresno Fuego (PDL) 2

SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, May 22

Carolina RailHawks (NASL) 6, PSA Elite (USASA) 0

Charleston Battery (USL PRO) 2, Reading United AC (PDL) 1

Chicago Fire PDL (PDL) 1, Dayton Dutch Lions (USL PRO) 2

Des Moines Menace (PDL) 0, Minnesota Stars FC (NASL) 2

Dulles Sportsplex Aegean Hawks FC (USASA) 0, Richmond Kickers (USL PRO) 4

El Paso Patriots (PDL) 0, Charlotte Eagles (USL PRO) 1

Fort Lauderdale Strikers (NASL) 7, Fresno Fuego (PDL) 2

Georgia Revolution (NPSL) 0, Atlanta Silverbacks (NASL) 1

Harrisburg City Islanders (USL PRO) 2, Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) 0

Jacksonville United (NPSL) 0, Tampa Bay Rowdies (NASL) 3

Los Angeles Blues (USL PRO) 1, Ventura County Fusion (PDL) 3, OT

Orlando City Soccer Club (USL PRO) 7, K.C. Athletics (USASA) 0

Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL PRO) 0, Michigan Bucks (PDL) 1

Rochester Rhinos (USL PRO) 3, Brooklyn Italians (NPSL) 0

San Antonio Scorpions (NASL) 2, Laredo Heat (PDL) 0

Wilmington Hammerheads (USL PRO) 0, Cal FC (USASA) 4

THIRD ROUND
Tuesday, May 29

Carolina RailHawks (NASL) 2, Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS) 1

Charleston Battery (USL PRO) 0, New York Red Bulls (MLS) 3

Columbus Crew (MLS) 1, Dayton Dutch Lions (USL PRO) 2

FC Dallas (MLS) 0, Charlotte Eagles (USL PRO) 2

Harrisburg City Islanders (USL PRO) 3, New England Revolution (MLS) 3, Harrisburg won 4-3 on penalty kicks

Michigan Bucks (PDL) 3, Chicago Fire (MLS) 2

Philadelphia Union (MLS) 3, Rochester Rhinos (USL PRO) 0

Real Salt Lake (MLS) 1, Minnesota Stars FC (NASL) 3

Richmond Kickers (USL PRO) 1, D.C. United (MLS) 2, OT

San Antonio Scorpions (NASL) 1, Houston Dynamo (MLS) 0

San Jose Earthquakes 2, Fort Lauderdale Strikers (NASL) 1

Sporting Kansas City (MLS) 3. Orlando City Soccer Club (USL PRO) 2

Tampa Bay Rowdies (NASL) 1, Colorado Rapids (MLS) 3

Ventura County Fusion (PDL) 0, Chivas USA (MLS) 1

Wednesday, May 30

Portland Timbers (MLS) 0, Cal FC (USASA) 1, OT

Seattle Sounders (MLS) 5, Atlanta Silverbacks (NASL) 1

FOURTH ROUND
Tuesday, June 5

Carolina RailHawks (NASL) 1, Chivas USA (MLS) 2

D.C. United (MLS) 1, Philadelphia Union (MLS) 2, OT

Harrisburg City Islanders (USL PRO) 3, New York Red Bulls (MLS) 1, OT

Michigan Bucks (PDL) 1, Dayton Dutch Lions (USL PRO) 2

San Antonio Scorpions (NASL) 1, Charlotte Eagles (USL PRO) 2, OT

San Jose Earthquakes (MLS) 1, Minnesota Stars FC (NASL) 0

Seattle Sounders (MLS) 5, Cal FC (USASA) 0

Sporting Kansas City (MLS) 2, Colorado Rapids (MLS) 0

QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, June 26

Chivas USA (MLS) 2, Charlotte Eagles (USL PRO) 1

Philadelphia Union (MLS) 5, Harrisburg City Islanders (USL) 2

San Jose Earthquakes (MLS) 0, Seattle Sounders (MLS) 1

Sporting Kansas City (MLS) 3, Dayton Dutch Lions (USL PRO) 0

SEMIFINALS
Wednesday, July 11

Sporting Kansas City (MLS) 2, Philadelphia Union (MLS) 0

Seattle Sounders (MLS) 4, Chivas USA (MLS) 1

CHAMPIONSHIP
Wednesday, Aug. 8

Seattle Sounders (MLS) at Sporting Kansas City (MLS), TBA

Print
Email
|