BC-FBC--FBC Glance,4th add, FBC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 14, 2012 at 2:36 AM

All Times EDT
MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Nevada301468961287200
Boise St.2052395115188
Fresno St.21906743247160
San Diego St.211308043267187
Air Force211058633200166
UNLV11757716187252
New Mexico11645543206198
Wyoming02556315165195
Hawaii036115615125254
Colorado St.034210816110218

___

Saturday's Games

Nevada 42, UNLV 37

Boise St. 20, Fresno St. 10

San Diego St. 38, Colorado St. 14

Air Force 28, Wyoming 27

New Mexico 35, Hawaii 23

Saturday, Oct. 20

UNLV at Boise St., 3:30 p.m.

New Mexico at Air Force, 7 p.m.

Wyoming at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.

San Diego St. at Nevada, 10:35 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Albany (NY)401576161251135
Wagner3191753310495
Duquesne21908042175161
Monmouth (NJ)21898633185160
St. Francis (Pa.)22839134164215
Sacred Heart12516024119135
CCSU12729615113223
Bryant1412217116139257
Robert Morris0348831593183

___

Saturday's Games

CCSU 38, Duquesne 31

Cornell 41, Monmouth (NJ) 38

Bryant 38, Robert Morris 35

Albany (NY) 36, St. Francis (Pa.) 13

Sacred Heart 27, Dartmouth 10

Saturday, Oct. 20

CCSU at Robert Morris, Noon

Sacred Heart at Duquesne, Noon

Wagner at St. Francis (Pa.), Noon

Bryant at Monmouth (NJ), 1 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Tennessee St.30976270213115
E. Kentucky311447452209156
UT-Martin3116413052214188
E. Illinois3118314343304277
JacksonvilleSt2211712633168199
Murray St.2223016534281299
SE Missouri128510924156200
Tennessee Tech0310114824198256
Austn Peay05632270780318

___

Saturday's Games

E. Illinois 31, Jacksonville St. 28

E. Kentucky 45, Austin Peay 14

UT-Martin 66, Murray St. 59

Tennessee St. 40, SE Missouri 28

Saturday, Oct. 20

Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St., Noon

UT-Martin at SE Missouri, 2 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|