Class 4A high school football playoff pairings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 12, 2012 at 4:35 PM

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

EP Chapin (9-1) vs. EP Hanks (8-2), 8 p.m. Thursday, Irvin HS

Amarillo (8-2) vs. Lubbock (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Saginaw (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest

Aledo (9-1) vs. Cleburne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

EP Del Valle (8-2) vs. EP Andress (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Del Valle

Lubbock Monterey (7-3) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowery Field

N. Richland Hills Birdville (10-0) vs. Azle (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW's Chisholm Trail Stadium

Crowley (9-1) vs. Granbury (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW's Chisholm Trail Stadium

Region II

Frisco Centennial (9-1) vs. West Mesquite (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano's Kimbrough Stadium

Dallas Kimball (8-2) vs. Dallas Bryan Adams (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins HS

Sherman (8-2) vs. Texarkana Texas (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paris

Red Oak (7-3) vs. Corsicana (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Dallas Highland Park (9-1) vs. Frisco (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Denton's Apogee Stadium

Dallas Samuell (6-4) vs. Dallas Adamson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilmer-Hutchins HS

Mount Pleasant (8-2) vs. Wylie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Tyler (9-1) vs. Waxahachie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

Region III

Georgetown (10-0) vs. Magnolia West (6-4), Friday, Brenham

Humble Summer Creek (10-0) vs. Vidor (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Houston Reagan (7-3) vs. Tomball (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tomball

Angleton (8-2) vs. Friendswood (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

Montgomery (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated HS

Nederland (9-1) vs. Dayton (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont's Provost-Umphrey Stadium

Houston Stratford (8-2) vs. Houston Waltrip (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Pearland Dawson (10-0) vs. Richmond Foster (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Region IV

Leander (9-1) vs. Austin LBJ (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander's Bible Stadium

Buda Hays (9-1) vs. SA Highlands (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

SA Harlandale (8-2) vs. Victoria East (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Harlandale

CC Flour Bluff (10-0) vs. Mission Memorial (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mission

Austin McCallum (7-3) vs. Leander Rouse (6-4), 7:30 p.m., Austin's House Park

SA Brackenridge (6-4) vs. SA Alamo Heights (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, SA's Alamo Stadium

Gregory-Portland (8-2) vs. Uvalde (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, SA's South San Stadium

Mission (9-1) vs. CC Ray (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

EP Burges (8-2) vs. Canutillo (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Burges

Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Hereford (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

WF Rider (8-2) vs. FW Dunbar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW's Clark Stadium

FW Southwest (8-2) vs. Everman (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW's Clark Stadium

EP Horizon (8-2) vs. EP Bowie (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Horizon

Wolfforth Frenship (9-1) vs. Canyon (8-2), 5 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

FW Boswell (8-2) vs. Lake Dallas (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest HS

Waco (7-3) vs. FW Wyatt (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Region II

Prosper (8-2) vs. Forney (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Allen

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Franklin Field

Lucas Lovejoy (10-0) vs. Hallsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Lancaster (9-1) vs. Jacksonville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

Mesquite Poteet (8-2) vs. Little Elm (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Carrollton's Standridge Stadium

Dallas Lincoln (9-1) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Forester Stadium

Sulphur Springs (8-2) vs. Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney

Whitehouse (9-1) vs. Ennis (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Region III

Manor (7-3) vs. Huntsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Crosby (7-3) vs. Beaumont Ozen (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Houston North Forest (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Rosenberg Terry (7-3) vs. Baytown Goose Creek (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Deer Park

Brenham (9-1) vs. Elgin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

Livingston (5-5) vs. Barbers Hill (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (10-0) vs. Houston Sharpstown (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

Texas City (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas City

Region IV

Cedar Park (8-2) vs. Austin Crockett (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium

Kerrville Tivy (7-3) vs. SA Jefferson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, SA's Alamo Stadium

Castroville Medina Valley (8-2) vs. CC Calallen (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Southside Stadium

Alice (7-3) vs. Mercedes (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes

Austin William Travis (6-3) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium

SA Brennan (10-0) vs. Boerne Champion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne

Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0) vs. Floresville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Edcouch-Elsa (8-2) vs. CC Miller (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edcouch-Elsa

Print
Email
|