BC-FBC--FBC Glance,1st add, FBC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 17, 2012 at 6:06 PM

All Times EST
BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Montana St.6127715891387223
Cal Poly6130016282382232
E. Washington6123517982309223
N. Arizona6119814182290218
Sacramento St.4319318264270276
N. Colorado4422525256282324
S. Utah4423422656313333
Montana3424520555341278
North Dakota3521729456369380
Portland St.2526123837349355
UC Davis2520623537268295
Weber St.1615522119199338
Idaho St.0714840119214528

___

Saturday's Games

N. Colorado 28, North Dakota 27

Montana St. at Montana, 3:30 p.m.

E. Washington at Portland St., 4:05 p.m.

Sacramento St. at UC Davis, 6 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho St., 6:05 p.m.

Cal Poly at N. Arizona, 6:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Stony Brook512329092430176
Liberty5119711865299244
Coastal Carolina412118664346272
Chas. Sou.3211012055199271
Gardner-Webb2414718838225390
VMI156618929133338
Presbyterian067424629171417

___

Saturday's Games

Liberty 33, VMI 14

Gardner-Webb 21, Presbyterian 15

Charleston Southern at Coastal Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
Legends
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Michigan6122510783339199
Nebraska5118017482374250
Northwestern4320318583328259
Minnesota2411315664232223
Michigan St.2513313956217186
Iowa2514318847225262
Leaders
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Ohio St.60248170100399239
Penn St.5223714774325208
Wisconsin4220910173295172
Indiana2519627247334367
Purdue1511321346283296
Illinois066321128169315

___

Saturday's Games

Michigan 42, Iowa 17

Penn St. 45, Indiana 22

Northwestern 23, Michigan St. 20

Ohio St. at Wisconsin, 3:30 p.m.

Purdue at Illinois, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Nebraska at Iowa, Noon

Saturday, Nov. 24

Michigan at Ohio St., Noon

Indiana at Purdue, Noon

Illinois at Northwestern, Noon

Wisconsin at Penn St., 3:30 p.m.

Michigan St. at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.<

Print
Email
|