BC-FBC--FBC Glance,2nd add, FBC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 17, 2012 at 6:06 PM

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Old Dominion6127924091451284
New Hampshire6231426983402340
Richmond6225818083365237
Towson6226218774351283
James Madison5218014173289193
Villanova5224015973302221
Maine4421714456291215
Delaware2518519355283231
William & Mary1717921529233267
Georgia St.17158302110191424
Rhode Island0884326011105432

___

Saturday's Games

Maine 55, Rhode Island 6

Towson 64, New Hampshire 35

Richmond 21, William & Mary 14

Villanova at Delaware, 3:30 p.m.

Old Dominion at James Madison, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
East Division
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
UCF6126114983382235
East Carolina5120314264282286
Marshall4328128156432452
Memphis3416220038251339
UAB2521328138315401
Southern Miss.06111226010179378
West Division
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Tulsa7026415392395252
SMU4221013055305261
Houston3423727147349415
Rice2419219546312338
Tulane2418222628217393
UTEP1511217428196291

___

Saturday's Games

Marshall 44, Houston 41

Tulsa 23, UCF 21

Memphis 46, UAB 9

SMU at Rice, 3:30 p.m.

East Carolina at Tulane, 3:30 p.m.

UTEP at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

Friday's Games

Marshall at East Carolina, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 24

UAB at UCF, Noon

Tulsa at SMU, Noon

Tulane at Houston, 3:30 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Memphis, 4:30 p.m.

Rice at UTEP, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Penn6117815564235241
Harvard5227915182394174
Brown4313912873217166
Dartmouth4319316664251210
Princeton4319714755266199
Cornell2518222046265302
Columbia2510820837145272
Yale1610020128158289

___

Saturday's Games

Harvard 34, Yale 24

Brown 22, Columbia 6

Penn 35, Cornell 28

Dartmouth 35, Princeton 21<

Print
Email
|