Saturday's Time Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 24, 2012 at 8:05 AM

All Times EST
TOP 25 FOOTBALL

No. 1 Notre Dame at Southern Cal, 8 p.m.

No. 2 Alabama vs. Auburn, 3;30 p.m.

No. 3 Georgia vs. Georgia Tech, Noon

No. 4 Ohio State vs. No. 20 Michigan, Noon

No. 5 Oregon at No. 16 Oregon State, 3 p.m.

No. 6 Florida at No. 10 Florida State, 3:30 p.m.

No. 9 Texas A&M vs. Missouri, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Florida State vs. No. 6 Florida, 3:30 p.m.

No. 11 Stanford at No. 15 UCLA, 6:30 p.m.

No. 12 Clemson vs. No. 13 South Carolina, 7 p.m.

No. 14 Oklahoma vs. No. 22 Oklahoma State, 3:30 p.m.

No. 19 Louisville vs. UConn, Noon

No. 21 Rutgers at Pittsburgh, Noon

No. 25 Mississippi State at Mississippi, 7 p.m.

No. 25 Utah State vs. Idaho, 3 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 2 Louisville vs. No. 5 Duke at Paradise Island, Bahamas, 9:30 p.m.

No. 5 Duke vs. No. 2 Louisville at Paradise Island, Bahamas, 9:30 p.m.

No. 13 Missouri vs. VCU at Paradise Island, Bahamas, 7 p.m.

No. 14 Creighton vs. Arizona State at Las Vegas, 11 p.m.

No. 19 Memphis vs. Northern Iowa at Paradise Island, Bahamas, 1 p.m.

No. 24 Baylor vs. College of Charleston, 9 p.m.

Women

No. 2 UConn vs. No. 14 Purdue at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 8:15 p.m.

No. 6 Penn State vs. Cal State Northridge at Northridge, Calif., 5:30 p.m.

No. 8 Georgia vs. New Mexico at Albuquerque, N.M., 9 p.m.

No. 11 California vs. Georgetown, 6:15 p.m.

No. 13 Oklahoma vs. Oregon at Honolulu, 5 p.m.

No. 15 Texas vs. Central Connecticut State, 8 p.m.

No. 17 Vanderbilt vs. Florida State at Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, 5 p.m.

No. 25 North Carolina vs. La Salle, Noon

NBA

L.A. Clippers at Atlanta, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Washington, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Chicago at Milwaukee, 9 p.m.

Utah at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Minnesota at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Formula One, Brazilian Grand Prix Qualifying, Sao Paulo, 11 a.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Golf

European Tour, DP World Tour Championship, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Downhill, Lake Louise, Alberta

FIS, Women's World Cup Giant Slalom, Aspen, Colo.

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Gaellivare, Sweden

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Lillehammer, Norway

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Lillehammer, Norway

ISU, NHK Trophy, Miyagi, Japan

ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Kolomna, Russia

FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, Whistler, British Columbia

FIL, Luge World Cup, Igls, Austria

Print
Email
|