Saturday's Sorted High School Football Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 24, 2012 at 11:06 PM

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Area

Coppell 42, DeSoto 14

Euless Trinity 28, Mansfield 7

Southlake Carroll 73, EP El Dorado 23

Region II
Area

Dallas Skyline 47, Mesquite Horn 28

Round Rock Westwood 34, The Woodlands 26

Spring Westfield 31, Austin Bowie 7

Region III
Area

Alief Elsik 27, Katy Cinco Ranch 17

Fort Bend Travis 28, Deer Park 19

Galena Park North Shore 31, Clear Brook 9

Houston Lamar 30, Alief Taylor 14

Region IV
Area

SA Northside O'Connor 34, Converse Judson 28

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Area

Cedar Hill 48, Denton Ryan 35

Hewitt Midway 54, Colleyville Heritage 44

Region II
Area

Longview 57, Dallas Jesuit 25

Lufkin 56, Pflugerville 43

Region III
Area

La Porte 21, Fort Bend Bush 17

Region IV
Area

Del Rio 35, Brownsville Memorial 23

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Area

Amarillo 30, EP Chapin 20

Region III
Area

Georgetown 38, Humble Summer Creek 21

Region IV
Area

Gregory-Portland 70, CC Ray 42

Leander 60, Buda Hays 36

Leander Rouse 35, SA Brackenridge 14

CLASS 4A Division II
Region II
Area

Prosper 50, Dallas Carter 18

Region III
Area

Elgin 45, Barbers Hill 21

Manor 49, Crosby 32

Rosenberg Terry 26, Houston North Forest 25

Region IV
Area

Cedar Park 36, Kerrville Tivy 22

CLASS 3A Division II
Region II
Area

Henderson 49, Quinlan Ford 13

Region IV
Area

Bellville 21, Wimberley 7

Geronimo Navarro 37, Wharton 22

Orange Grove 26, Raymondville 8

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Area

Wall 52, Bushland 14

Region IV
Area

Hempstead 54, San Diego 35

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Area

Colorado City 21, Sanford-Fritch 19

CLASS 1A Division I
Region III
Area

Mart 69, Pineland West Sabine 15

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Area

Booker 21, Seagraves 14

SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Regional

Petersburg 70, Lenorah Grady 60

Region II
Regional

Rankin 58, Ira 38

Throckmorton 62, Water Valley 16

Region IV
Regional

Oakwood 83, Buckholts 71

SIX-MAN Division II
Region II
Regional

Grandfalls-Royalty 34, Robert Lee 30

Region IV
Regional

Milford 56, Cherokee 24

TAPPS 11 Man
Division I
Regional

Addison Trinity 55, Argyle Liberty Christian 10

Austin St. Michael 30, Plano Prestonwood 22

Dallas Bishop Lynch 27, Houston St. Thomas 11

FW Nolan 28, Houston St. Pius X 14

Division II
Regional

Houston Northland Christian 43, SA Christian 36

Houston Second Baptist 52, SA Holy Cross 35

TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
Regional

Abilene Christian 80, Bulverde Bracken 35

Alpha Omega 92, Austin Hill Country 66

Boerne Geneva 56, Rockwall Heritage 32

Dallas Covenant 58, New Braunfels Christian 6

Division II
Regional

Fredericksburg Heritage 60, EP Jesus Chapel 14

Orange Community Christian 54, Lake Jackson Brazosport 6

Seguin Lifegate 83, Granbury North Central 22

WF Notre Dame 58, Heath Fulton 8

Print
Email
|