Saturday's Time Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 1, 2012 at 9:36 AM

Updated Saturday, Dec 1 at 10:00 AM

All Times EST
TOP 25 FOOTBALL

No. 2 Alabama vs. No. 3 Georgia at Atlanta, 4 p.m.

No. 7 Kansas State vs. No. 23 Texas, 8 p.m.

No. 12 Oklahoma at TCU, Noon

No. 13 Florida State vs. Georgia Tech at Charlotte, N.C., 8 p.m.

No. 14 Nebraska vs. Wisconsin at Indianapolis, 8:15 p.m.

No. 16 Oregon State vs. Nicholls State, 2:30 p.m.

No. 24 Oklahoma State at Baylor, noon

No. 25 Boise State at Nevada, 3:30 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Indiana vs. Coppin State, 7:30 p.m.

No. 2 Duke vs. Delaware, 2 p.m.

No. 3 Michigan at Bradley, 4 p.m.

No. 4 Ohio State vs. Northern Kentucky, 4:30 p.m.

No. 5 Louisville vs. Illinois State, 1 p.m.

No. 8 Kentucky vs. Baylor, 12:30 p.m.

No. 9 Arizona at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

No. 11 Creighton vs. Saint Joseph's, 3 p.m.

No. 12 Gonzaga vs. Pacific, 8 p.m.

No. 13 Michigan State vs. Nicholls State, noon

No. 14 North Carolina vs. UAB, 6 p.m.

No. 15 Oklahoma State at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

No. 16 Missouri vs. Appalachian State, 3 p.m.

No. 17 Cincinnati vs. Alabama, 3 p.m.

No. 19 Colorado at Wyoming, 10 p.m.

No. 21 Minnesota vs. North Florida, 2 p.m.

No. 23 San Diego State vs. UCLA at Anaheim, Calif., 10 p.m.

No. 24 UNLV vs. Hawaii, 7 p.m.

No. 25 New Mexico at Indiana State, 2:05 p.m.

Women

No. 15 Ohio State vs. Evansville, noon

No. 17 St. John's at Boston University, 1 p.m.

No. 18 Oklahoma State vs. Texas Southern, 3 p.m.

No. 21 Nebraska vs. Idaho State, 3:05 p.m.

No. 23 Dayton vs. UNLV at Tempe, Ariz., 5 p.m.

NBA

Brooklyn at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at Houston, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Memphis at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Boston at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Detroit at Dallas, 9 p.m.

Indiana at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Sacramento at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

MLS

MLS Cup, Houston at Los Angeles, 4:30 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Golf

PGA Tour, World Challenge, Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Sunshine Tour, Nedbank Challenge, Sun City, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Super-G, Beaver Creek, Colo.

FIS, Women's World Cup Downhill, Lake Louise, Alberta

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Kuusamo, Finland

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Kuusamo, Finland

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Kuusamo, Finland

ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Astana, Kazakhstan

ISU, Short Track World Cup, Nagoya, Japan

FIL, Luge World Cup, Koenigsee, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Oestersund, Sweden

Print
Email
|