Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 6, 2012 at 5:06 AM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Fayetteville131210245526
Knoxville13940184338
Pensacola14842184437
Mississippi RiverKings14752164045
Mississippi Surge12741154228
Louisiana12741153737
Huntsville1449193154
Columbus1137172128
Augusta13110242343

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Tuesday's Games

No games scheduled

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled

Thursday's Games

Augusta at Fayetteville, 7:30 p.m.

Pensacola at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Print
Email
|