Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 12, 2012 at 7:40 PM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Fayetteville161240246340
Pensacola161042225040
Louisiana151041215142
Knoxville15960184746
Mississippi RiverKings16862184449
Mississippi Surge15861174539
Columbus13571112832
Huntsville16411193258
Augusta16310393549

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Saturday's Games

Columbus 5, Fayetteville 3

Mississippi Surge 2 Augusta 1, OT

Louisiana 4, Knoxville 2

Mississippi RiverKings 2, Huntsville 0

Thursday's Games

Columbus at Augusta, 7:35 p.m.

Mississippi RiverKings at Huntsville, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Mississippi RiverKings at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Fayetteville at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Louisiana at Pensacola, 8:05 p.m.

Augusta at Huntsville, 8:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|