Friday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 4, 2013 at 11:05 PM

Updated Friday, Jan 4 at 11:05 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 65, Erath 36

Arcadia 63, Gibsland-Coleman 41

Archbishop Hannan 73, First Baptist Academy 35

Archbishop Rummel 64, Archbishop Shaw 28

Assembly Christian 60, Ascension Christian School 45

Benton 66, Cedar Creek 57

Christian Life Academy 75, Port Allen 66

Clark 37, Algiers Technology Academy 36

Denham Springs 70, St. Amant 51

East Jefferson 71, Franklinton 24

Glenmora 46, Avoyelles Charter 17

Gueydan 51, Basile 42

Haynes Academy 69, Fisher 44

Helen Cox 71, Hahnville 62

Kaplan 33, Patterson 30

Madison 77, Bastrop 65

Mandeville 48, Slidell 40

Marksville 65, Bunkie 20

McMain 59, John McDonogh 35

Midland 67, Pine Prairie 36

Natchitoches 43, Mansfield 34

New Living Word 61, Choudrant 47

North Central 86, Pointe Coupee Catholic 42

North Vermilion 69, Berwick 43

Northshore 78, Fontainebleau 44

Northwest 61, Cecilia 58

Ouachita Christian 39, LaSalle 32

Port Barre 52, Mamou 30

Riverdale 92, King 57

Salmen 87, Easton 52

South Beauregard 90, Singer 30

South Plaquemines 30, Grand Isle 29

St. James 69, Baker 52

Sulphur 48, Sam Houston 42

Teurlings Catholic 70, New Iberia Catholic 38

University 55, Dunham 43

West Ouachita 65, Caldwell 57

White Castle 81, Family Chrisitan Academy 56

Woodlawn (BR) 64, Destrehan 42

Bossier Tournament

Bossier 72, Parkway 29

Captain Shreve 48, Airline 43

Evans Tournament

Logansport 60, Evans 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arcadia 56, Gibsland-Coleman 37

Archbishop Hannan 61, First Baptist Academy 7

Baker 56, St. James 26

Bastrop 57, Madison 32

Benton 59, Cedar Creek 35

Breaux Bridge 59, Northwest 51

Caldwell 48, West Ouachita 33

Castor 47, Dodson 42

Chalmette 44, Bonnabel 34

Delcambre 40, Ascension Episcopal 33

Denham Springs 34, Woodlawn (BR) 24

Doyle 64, Springfield 33

E.D. White 58, Houma Christian 16

East Jefferson 39, King 25

Ellender 62, Central Catholic 53

Fair Park 44, Captain Shreve 36

Franklin 52, Jeanerette 46

Hosanna Christian 49, Maurepas 46

Independence 47, Hammond 38

Kaplan 33, Patterson 30

Lafayette 48, Acadiana 47

Lake Area New Tech Early College 41, L.B. Landry 35

Lake Arthur 69, Welsh 27

Lakeshore 44, Live Oak 33

Mandeville 77, Slidell 53

Marksville 54, Bunkie 23

Midland 61, Pine Prairie 33

Mount Carmel 46, Cabrini 44

New Living Word 50, Choudrant 26

North Caddo 69, Homer 51

North Central 88, Pointe Coupee Catholic 11

North Vermilion 52, Berwick 12

Northshore 48, Fontainebleau 37

Opelousas Catholic 50, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 46

Ouachita Christian 50, LaSalle 39

Peabody 55, Opelousas 34

Pine 50, Northlake Christian 39

Ponchatoula 81, Covington 64

Rayne 68, Comeaux 24

St. Edmund Catholic 62, Westminster Christian 40

St. Michael 58, Belaire 44

Vermilion Catholic 74, Northside Christian 26

West St. John 65, McDonogh ‥35 50

Weston 47, Quitman 38

Winnfield 47, St. Frederick Catholic 13

Xavier Prep 51, McMain 43

John Curtis Tournament

Albany 79, Riverside Academy 25

St. Martin's Tournament

Franklinton 65, Haynes Academy 29

Haynes Academy 29, Ben Franklin 26

St. Martin's 43, St. Charles Catholic 12

Print
Email
|