Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 10, 2013 at 6:35 AM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Pensacola261972368162
Fayetteville271791359770
Louisiana261781358773
Knoxville271593338786
Mississippi RiverKings30131343083100
Columbus2613103297068
Mississippi Surge2611114267377
Huntsville2711151236383
Augusta277173176485

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Tuesday's Games

Columbus 3, Knoxville 2, OT

Louisiana 1, Mississippi RiverKings 0, SO

Thursday's Games

Augusta at Fayetteville, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Mississippi RiverKings at Huntsville, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Augusta, 7:35 p.m.

Mississippi Surge at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Pensacola at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Print
Email
|