Weekend Time Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 12, 2013 at 8:35 AM

All Times EST
Saturday
NFL DIVISIONAL PLAYOFFS

Baltimore at Denver, 4:30 p.m.

Green Bay at San Francisco, 8 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Duke at No. 20 N.C. State, Noon

No. 3 Louisville vs. South Florida, 4 p.m.

No. 4 Arizona at Oregon State, 8 p.m.

No. 5 Indiana vs. No. 8 Minnesota, Noon

No. 6 Kansas at Texas Tech, 4 p.m.

No. 7 Syracuse vs. Villanova, Noon

No. 10 Missouri at Mississippi, 8 p.m.

No. 11 Florida at LSU, 4 p.m.

No. 12 Illinois at Wisconsin, 2:15 p.m.

No. 14 Butler at Dayton, 2 p.m.

No. 16 San Diego State vs. Colorado State, 8 p.m.

No. 17 Notre Dame vs. UConn, 2 p.m.

No. 18 Kansas State at West Virginia, 1:30 p.m.

No. 19 Georgetown at St. John's, 11 a.m.

No. 21 Cincinnati at Rutgers, 8 p.m.

No. 24 UNLV vs. Air Force, 10 p.m.

No. 25 New Mexico vs. Fresno State, 3 p.m.

Women

No. 3 UConn at Marquette, 4 p.m.

No. 15 Louisville at Providence, 2 p.m.

No. 16 Oklahoma vs. Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

No. 22 Dayton at Butler, Noon

No. 25 Iowa State vs. TCU, 7 p.m.

NBA

Orlando at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Washington, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Utah at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Dallas, 9 p.m.

Miami at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Heineken Open, Auckland, New Zealand

ATP World Tour-WTA, Apia International, Sydney

WTA, Moorilla Hobart International, Hobart, Australia

ITF/Tennis Australia, Australian Open Qualifying Results, Melbourne, Australia

Golf

PGA Tour, Sony Open, Honolulu

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Volvo Golf Champions, Durban, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Giant Slalom, Adelboden, Switzerland

FIS, Women's World Cup Downhill, St. Anton, Austria

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Liberec, Czech Republic

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Zakopane, Poland

FIS, Women's Ski Jump World Cup, Hinterzarten, Germany

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Chaux-Neuve, France

FIS, Freestyle Slopestyle World Cup, Copper Mountain, Colo.

FIS, Freestyle Ski Cross World Cup, Contamines, France

FIS, Freestyle Aerials World Cup, Val Saint Come, Quebec

FIS, Snowbord Halfpipe World Cup, Copper Mountain, Colo.

FIS, Snowboard Parallel Slalom World Cup, Bad Gastein, Austria

ISU, European Speedskating Championships, Heerenveen, Netherlands

FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, Koenigssee, Germany

FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, Koenigssee, Germany

FIL, Luge World Cup, Oberhof, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Ruhpolding, Germany

Sunday
NFL DIVISIONAL PLAYOFFS

Seattle at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Houston at New England, 4:30 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 2 Michigan at No. 15 Ohio State, 1:30 p.m.

No. 22 Michigan State vs. Nebraska, 6 p.m.

No. 23 Wichita State at Evansville, 4:35 p.m.

Women

No. 1 Baylor at No. 17 Kansas, 2:30 p.m.

No. 2 Notre Dame vs. Rutgers, 3:30 p.m.

No. 4 Duke at Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

No. 5 Stanford vs. No. 7 California, 4 p.m.

No. 6 Kentucky at Missouri, 1:30 p.m.

No. 8 Penn State vs. Nebraska, 2 p.m.

No. 9 Tennessee at Florida, 11:30 a.m.

No. 10 Maryland at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

No. 11 North Carolina vs. Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

No. 13 Georgia vs. No. 18 South Carolina, 1 p.m.

No. 14 UCLA vs. Washington, 5 p.m.

No. 18 Florida State vs. No. 24 Miami, 3 p.m.

No. 20 Texas A&M vs. Auburn, 3 p.m.

No. 21 Oklahoma State at Texas, 12:30 p.m.

No. 23 Colorado at Utah, 5 p.m.

NBA

New Orleans at New York, Noon

Milwaukee at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indiana at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at San Antonio, 7 p.m.

Golden State at Denver, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Portland, 9 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Golf

PGA Tour, Sony Open, Honolulu

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Volvo Golf Champions, Durban, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Slalom, Adelboden, Switzerland

FIS, Women's World Cup Super-G, St. Anton, Austria

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Liberec, Czech Republic

FIS, Women's Ski Jump World Cup, Hinterzarten, Germany

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Chaux-Neuve, France

ISU, European Speedskating Championships, Heerenveen, Netherlands

FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, Koenigssee, Germany

FIL, Luge World Cup, Oberhof, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Ruhpolding, Germany

Print
Email
|