BC-BKC--BKC Glance,8th add, BKC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 18, 2013 at 2:35 AM

All Times EST
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Mississippi301.000142.875
Florida301.000132.867
Missouri21.667133.813
Texas A&M21.667124.750
Arkansas21.667115.688
Kentucky21.667115.688
Alabama21.667106.625
Auburn21.66788.500
Mississippi St.21.66778.467
South Carolina12.333115.688
LSU03.00095.643
Tennessee03.00087.533
Vanderbilt03.00069.400
Georgia03.000610.375

___

Wednesday's Games

Missouri 79, Georgia 62

Arkansas 88, Auburn 80, 2OT

South Carolina 82, LSU 73, OT

Alabama 75, Mississippi St. 43

Thursday's Games

Florida 68, Texas A&M 47

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Arkansas at Mississippi, 1:30 p.m.

Vanderbilt at South Carolina, 1:30 p.m.

Missouri at Florida, 2 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Tennessee, 4 p.m.

Texas A&M at Alabama, 6 p.m.

LSU at Georgia, 8 p.m.

Kentucky at Auburn, 9 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
North
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Samford41.800612.333
W. Carolina42.667711.389
Elon32.600107.588
Chattanooga32.600810.444
Appalachian St.32.60079.438
UNC Greensboro23.400412.250
South
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Davidson51.833107.588
Coll. of Charleston42.667126.667
Georgia Southern23.400810.444
Wofford14.200711.389
Furman14.200412.250
The Citadel06.000313.188

___

Wednesday's Games

UNC Greensboro 71, Wofford 52

Thursday's Games

Elon 73, Furman 59

Davidson 70, The Citadel 38

Chattanooga 91, Appalachian St. 88, OT

Georgia Southern 51, Coll. of Charleston 47

Samford 64, W. Carolina 60

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Wofford at Elon, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Davidson, 7 p.m.

The Citadel at Georgia Southern, 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Samford, 8 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Furman at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Stephen F. Austin601.000151.938
Sam Houston St.41.800116.647
Oral Roberts41.80098.529
Northwestern St.42.667106.625
SE Louisiana32.600510.333
Nicholls St.32.600411.267
McNeese St.14.20078.467
Texas A&M-CC14.200213.133
Cent. Arkansas05.000510.333
Lamar05.000215.118

___

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled

Thursday's Games

Nicholls St. 93, Northwestern St. 78

Oral Roberts 64, Texas A&M-CC 52

Sam Houston St. 63, Cent. Arkansas 52

Stephen F. Austin 52, SE Louisiana 40

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Cent. Arkansas at Texas A&M-CC, 3:30 p.m.

Lamar at McNeese St., 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Sam Houston St., 4:45 p.m.

Nicholls St. at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Print
Email
|