WCHA Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 25, 2013 at 6:36 PM

Updated Friday, Jan 25 at 6:36 PM

WLTPtsGFGA
Minnesota934225639
St. Cloud State1150225536
Nebraska-Omaha952205949
North Dakota844205746
Denver864205754
Minnesota-Duluth873195051
Minn. St. Mankato981195546
Wisconsin655173536
Colorado College7101156066
Bemidji State484123649
Michigan Tech4104124461
Alaska Anchorage113463162

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 3-14-5, Bemidji State 5-12-5, Colorado College 10-14-2, Denver 13-8-4, Michigan Tech 7-12-4, Minnesota 17-3-4, Minn. Duluth 10-11-3, Minnesota State Mankato 15-8-3, Nebraska-Omaha 13-9-2, North Dakota 13-7-4, St. Cloud State 14-10-0, Wisconsin 9-8-5.

___

Friday, Jan. 25

Alaska Anchorage at Wisconsin

Minn. St. Mankato at Minnesota

St. Cloud St. at North Dakota

Nebraska Omaha at Bemidji St.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Minnesota at Minn. St. Mankato

St. Cloud St. at North Dakota

Nebraska Omaha at Bemidji St.

Alaska Anchorage at Wisconsin

USA Under-18 Team at Minn. Duluth

Friday, Feb. 1

Denver at Minnesota Duluth

Michigan Tech at Nebraska Omaha

St. Cloud St. at Bemidji St.

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Colorado College at Alaska Anchorage

Saturday, Feb. 2

Denver at Minnesota Duluth

Michigan Tech at Nebraska Omaha

St. Cloud St. at Bemidji St.

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Colorado College at Alaska Anchorage

Print
Email
|