Atlantic Hockey Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 25, 2013 at 6:36 PM

WLTPtsGFGA
Niagara1311275322
Mercyhurst950184938
Holy Cross852184748
Air Force753175436
Bentley861175643
Army773174751
Canisius762164132
Robert Morris761154142
RIT663154949
UConn681133344
American Intl.210373557
Sacred Heart015223780

OVERALL RECORDS: Air Force 9-9-5, American International 5-13-3, Army 7-12-3, Bentley 10-10-1, Canisius 8-11-5, UConn 9-10-2, Holy Cross 12-8-2, Mercyhurst 11-9-1, Niagara 14-4-4, Robert Morris 12-7-2, RIT 8-10-4, Sacred Heart 0-21-2.

___

Tuesdsay's Game

Quinnipiac 2, UConn 1

Friday, Jan. 25

Bentley at Holy Cross

Canisius at Mercyhurst

Niagara at RIT

American at International UConn

Robert Morris at Air Force

Saturday, Jan. 26

Holy Cross at Bentley

UConn at American International

RIT at Niagara

Mercyhurst at Canisius

Royal Military College at Army (Exhibition)

Robert Morris at Air Force

Sunday, Jan. 27

Sacred Heart at Princeton

Friday, Feb. 1

Bentley at Niagara

UConn at RIT

Army at Mercyhurst

Sacred Heart at Robert Morris

American International at Air Force

Saturday, Feb. 2

Holy Cross at Canisius

UConn at RIT

Bentley at Niagara

Sacred Heart at Robert Morris

Army at Mercyhurst

American International at Air Force

Sunday, Feb. 3

Holy Cross at Canisius

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Mercyhurst at Robert Morris

Print
Email
|