Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 30, 2013 at 9:46 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Ottawa75111124133-0-12-1-01-0-0
d-Tampa Bay65101029154-0-01-1-03-0-0
d-New Jersey530281292-0-01-0-22-0-0
d-Boston65011119124-0-01-0-10-0-0
Montreal6420818153-1-01-1-00-2-0
N.Y. Islanders6321722191-1-02-1-11-1-0
Winnipeg6321718182-1-01-1-11-0-0
N.Y. Rangers6330616173-1-00-2-01-2-0
Toronto6330618200-2-03-1-02-1-0
Pittsburgh6330616180-2-03-1-02-1-0
Buffalo6231516191-1-11-2-01-0-1
Carolina5230414181-2-01-1-00-2-0
Philadelphia7250414201-1-01-4-01-3-0
Washington6141313221-2-00-2-10-2-0
Florida6150210241-2-00-3-01-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Chicago66001222132-0-04-0-03-0-0
d-San Jose66001226104-0-02-0-02-0-0
d-Minnesota6321716173-1-00-1-11-0-0
St. Louis65101024133-0-02-1-03-1-0
Anaheim5311717171-1-02-0-10-0-1
Detroit6321715172-1-01-1-11-1-1
Edmonton5320615142-1-01-1-02-1-0
Vancouver6222616191-1-11-1-11-0-1
Dallas7241513181-1-11-3-01-0-0
Los Angeles5221511141-1-01-1-11-0-0
Nashville6123510180-0-21-2-10-1-2
Columbus7241513221-1-11-3-01-1-1
Phoenix6240421202-2-00-2-00-3-0
Colorado5230410132-0-00-3-00-2-0
Calgary4121311151-2-00-0-11-0-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Tuesday's Games

Boston 2, New Jersey 1, SO

San Jose 3, Anaheim 2, SO

Toronto 4, Buffalo 3, OT

N.Y. Rangers 2, Philadelphia 1

Montreal 4, Winnipeg 3

Ottawa 3, Washington 2

N.Y. Islanders 4, Pittsburgh 1

Tampa Bay 5, Florida 2

Detroit 4, Dallas 1

Minnesota 3, Columbus 2

Wednesday's Games

Ottawa 5, Montreal 1

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Buffalo at Boston, 7 p.m.

Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Nashville at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Edmonton at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Philadelphia at Washington, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Minnesota at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|