National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 30, 2013 at 9:46 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Ottawa7511112413
d-Tampa Bay6510102915
d-New Jersey53028129
d-Boston6501111912
Montreal642081815
N.Y. Islanders632172219
Winnipeg632171818
N.Y. Rangers633061617
Toronto633061820
Pittsburgh633061618
Buffalo623151619
Carolina523041418
Philadelphia725041420
Washington614131322
Florida615021024
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Chicago6600122213
d-San Jose6600122610
d-Minnesota632171617
St. Louis6510102413
Anaheim531171717
Detroit632171517
Edmonton532061514
Vancouver622261619
Dallas724151318
Los Angeles522151114
Nashville612351018
Columbus724151322
Phoenix624042120
Colorado523041013
Calgary412131115

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Tuesday's Games

Boston 2, New Jersey 1, SO

San Jose 3, Anaheim 2, SO

Toronto 4, Buffalo 3, OT

N.Y. Rangers 2, Philadelphia 1

Montreal 4, Winnipeg 3

Ottawa 3, Washington 2

N.Y. Islanders 4, Pittsburgh 1

Tampa Bay 5, Florida 2

Detroit 4, Dallas 1

Minnesota 3, Columbus 2

Wednesday's Games

Ottawa 5, Montreal 1

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Buffalo at Boston, 7 p.m.

Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Nashville at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Edmonton at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Philadelphia at Washington, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Minnesota at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|