Sunday's Time Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 3, 2013 at 9:35 AM

All Times EST
SUPER BOWL

Baltimore vs. San Francisco at New Orleans, 6:30 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 12 Louisville vs. No. 25 Marquette, 2 p.m.

No. 23 Minnesota vs. Iowa, 1 p.m.

Women

No. 4 Stanford at Oregon State, 5 p.m.

No. 5 Duke at No. 11 North Carolina, 1 p.m.

No. 6 California at Oregon, 4 p.m.

No. 8 Kentucky vs. No. 13 Georgia, 2 p.m.

No. 9 Tennessee at Missouri, 2 p.m.

No. 10 Maryland vs. Boston College, 2 p.m.

No. 15 South Carolina vs. Auburn, 3 p.m.

No. 17 Dayton at Richmond, 11 a.m.

No. 18 UCLA vs. Utah, 3:30 p.m.

No. 20 Florida State vs. Clemson, 2 p.m.

No. 21 Oklahoma at West Virginia, 1 p.m.

No. 22 Colorado at Southern Cal, 1 p.m.

No. 24 Iowa vs. Northwestern, 2 p.m.

No. 25 Delaware vs. Hofstra, 2 p.m.

NBA

L.A. Clippers at Boston, 1 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Miami at Toronto, 2 p.m.

NHL

Pittsburgh at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Montreal, 2 p.m.

Florida at Buffalo, 3 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Islanders, 3 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

WTA, Open Gaz de France SUEZ, Paris

WTA, PTT Pattaya Women's Open, Pattaya, Thailand

ITF, Davis Cup, WORLD GROUP, first round: Spain at Canada, Croatia at Italy, Serbia at Belgium, Brazil vs. United States at Jacksonville, Fla., Israel at France, Germany at Argentina, Austria at Kazakhstan, Czech Republic at Switzerland. ZONAL GROUP I, first round, Americas: Dominican Republic at Uruguay; Asia/Ocenia: Australia at Taiwan, China at Uzbekistan, South Korea at India, Indonesia at Japan; Europe/Africa: Slovenia at Poland, Denmark at Romania, Slovakia at Ukraine. ZONAL GROUP II, first round, Americas: Mexico at Puerto Rico, Barbados at El Salvador, Guatemala at Venezuela, Haiti at Peru; Asia/Oceania: Lebanon at New Zealand, Pakistan at Sri Lanka, Thailand at Kuwait, Syria at Philippines; Europe/Africa: Finland at Bulgaria, Estonia at Ireland, Latvia at Tunisia, Belarus at Monaco, Hungary at Moldova, Luxembourg at Bosnia-Herzegovina, Cyprus at Lithuania, Benin at Portugal.

Golf

PGA Tour, Waste Management Phoenix Open, Scottsdale, Ariz.

European Tour, Omega Dubai Desert Classic, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Australian Ladies Professional Golf, Volvik RACV Ladies Masters, Gold Coast, Australia

Winter Sports

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Sochi, Russia

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Harrachov, Czech Republic

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Sochi, Russia

FIS, Ski Cross Freestyle World Cup, Grasgehren, Germany

ISU, Short Track World Cup, Sochi, Russia

FIBT, Bobsled World Cup, St. Moritz, Switzerland

Print
Email
|