National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 7, 2013 at 12:06 AM

Updated Thursday, Feb 7 at 12:06 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Boston9711152620
d-Pittsburgh10730143424
d-Tampa Bay9630124023
Ottawa10631132919
New Jersey9513132320
Montreal9630122719
Toronto10550102529
N.Y. Islanders944192930
Winnipeg944192734
Carolina844082224
Philadelphia1046082327
N.Y. Rangers945082025
Buffalo1036173037
Florida935172233
Washington1027152336
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Chicago10802183323
d-Anaheim9711153223
d-Vancouver9522122422
d-San Jose10721153421
St. Louis9630123225
Nashville9423112021
Phoenix10442102927
Edmonton9432102224
Minnesota944192124
Dallas1045192025
Detroit944192328
Colorado1046082126
Los Angeles833282025
Columbus1036172032
Calgary723262025

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Tuesday's Games

New Jersey 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Pittsburgh 4, N.Y. Islanders 2

Toronto 3, Washington 2

Los Angeles 4, Columbus 2

Ottawa 4, Buffalo 3

Philadelphia 2, Tampa Bay 1

Calgary 4, Detroit 1

Winnipeg 3, Florida 2, OT

Nashville 6, St. Louis 1

Chicago 5, San Jose 3

Wednesday's Games

Boston 2, Montreal 1

Anaheim 3, Colorado 0

Dallas at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Montreal at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Washington at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Detroit at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Friday's Games

Anaheim at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|