Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 12, 2013 at 5:06 AM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Louisiana392510454123101
Fayetteville402413351134105
Pensacola37231045011393
Columbus39221434711698
Knoxville412216347128126
Mississippi Surge401818440110116
Mississippi RiverKings421620638115145
Huntsville39151953594122
Augusta411424331104131

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Sunday's Games

Columbus 3, Augusta 0

Fayetteville 4, Knoxville 1

Tuesday's Games

Mississippi Surge at Pensacola, 8:05 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Pensacola at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Mississippi RiverKings at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Print
Email
|