National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 15, 2013 at 11:06 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-New Jersey14923214031
d-Boston12822183429
d-Carolina13841174137
Pittsburgh151050204835
Montreal13841173633
Toronto14860164036
Ottawa14752163527
N.Y. Rangers13751153634
Tampa Bay13661134940
Philadelphia15681133745
Buffalo15681134350
Washington14581114049
Winnipeg13571113343
N.Y. Islanders13571114046
Florida13463113047
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Chicago141103254829
d-Anaheim131021214735
d-Vancouver12822183525
Nashville14734182826
San Jose14743173733
Detroit14752163841
St. Louis13751154343
Dallas14761153436
Phoenix14662143538
Minnesota14662143036
Edmonton13553132934
Colorado12561112732
Calgary11443113339
Los Angeles11452102632
Columbus13472103041

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Thursday's Games

N.Y. Islanders 4, N.Y. Rangers 3, SO

Colorado 4, Minnesota 3, SO

Carolina 3, Toronto 1

Washington 4, Tampa Bay 3

Montreal 1, Florida 0, OT

Nashville 3, Phoenix 0

Friday's Games

Buffalo 4, Boston 2

New Jersey 5, Philadelphia 3

Pittsburgh 3, Winnipeg 1

Anaheim 5, Detroit 2

Chicago 4, San Jose 1

St. Louis at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Columbus at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Tampa Bay at Florida, 3 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Montreal, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 12:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.

Boston at Winnipeg, 6 p.m.

Calgary at Dallas, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 6 p.m.

St. Louis at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|