National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 28, 2013 at 12:36 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Montreal201343295843
d-Pittsburgh201370266954
d-Tampa Bay19991197060
Boston161222264935
Ottawa201262264837
Toronto211290245951
New Jersey191054244849
Philadelphia2210111216467
d-Carolina18981195054
d-Winnipeg19991195260
N.Y. Rangers18882184448
N.Y. Islanders208111175768
Florida19694164869
Washington197111155259
Buffalo207121155064
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Chicago191603356137
d-Anaheim181431296448
d-Vancouver191054245452
Nashville21975234552
Dallas201082225657
St. Louis181062225552
Detroit19973215754
Phoenix19973215451
San Jose18963214441
Los Angeles17962204541
Minnesota18972203943
Calgary18774184961
Edmonton18774184249
Colorado18783174454
Columbus205123134461

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Tuesday's Games

San Jose 3, Colorado 2, SO

Dallas 5, Columbus 4, OT

Washington 3, Carolina 0

Winnipeg 4, N.Y. Rangers 3

Florida 6, Pittsburgh 4

Buffalo 2, Tampa Bay 1

Boston 4, N.Y. Islanders 1

Minnesota 2, Calgary 1, OT

Phoenix 4, Vancouver 2

Wednesday's Games

Philadelphia 4, Washington 1

Montreal 5, Toronto 2

Anaheim 5, Nashville 1

Detroit at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Pittsburgh at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Toronto at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Boston, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Detroit at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Edmonton at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|