National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 8, 2013 at 1:06 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Montreal241554347561
d-Pittsburgh241680328671
d-Carolina231391276966
Boston211533336448
Toronto2515100307565
Ottawa241284285649
New Jersey241185275967
N.Y. Rangers221282265754
Philadelphia2511131237277
Winnipeg2311111235869
N.Y. Islanders2410113237180
Tampa Bay2410131218275
Washington2210111216663
Buffalo259133216580
Florida247125196090
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
d-Chicago242103457846
d-Anaheim221633357760
d-Vancouver231166286463
Detroit241284286660
Los Angeles221282266257
Dallas231292266665
St. Louis231292267070
San Jose221174265150
Phoenix2411103257071
Minnesota221192245256
Nashville23995234759
Calgary21984226169
Edmonton238105215465
Colorado228104205365
Columbus248124205570

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Wednesday's Games

Toronto 5, Ottawa 4

Chicago 3, Colorado 2

Calgary 4, San Jose 1

Anaheim 2, Phoenix 0

Thursday's Games

New Jersey 3, Buffalo 2, SO

Boston 4, Toronto 2

N.Y. Rangers 2, N.Y. Islanders 1, OT

Pittsburgh 5, Philadelphia 4

Washington 7, Florida 1

Montreal 4, Carolina 2

Columbus 2, Vancouver 1, OT

Winnipeg 2, Tampa Bay 1

Detroit 3, Edmonton 0

St. Louis 6, Phoenix 3

Dallas 5, Los Angeles 2

Friday's Games

Ottawa at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Anaheim, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Philadelphia at Boston, 1 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 2 p.m.

St. Louis at San Jose, 4 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Toronto, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|