Speedskating World Championships Results

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 22, 2013 at 12:36 PM

Friday
At Sochi, Russia
Men
1,000

1. Denis Kuzin, Kazakhstan, 1:09.14.

2. Mo Tae-bum, South Korea, 1:09.24.

3. Shani Davis, United States, 1:09.30.

4. Kjeld Nuis, Netherlands, 1:09.42.

5. Zbigniew Brodka, Poland, 1:09.45.

6. Mirko Giacomo Nenzi, Italy, 1:09.72.

6. Samuel Schwarz, Germany, 1:09.72.

8. Stefan Groothuis, Netherlands, 1:09.83.

9. Brian Hansen, United States, 1:09.91.

10. Haralds Silovs, Latvia, 1:10.19.

11. Dmitry Lobkov, Russia, 1:10.31.

12. Aleksey Yesin, Russia, 1:10.42.

13. Denny Morrison, Canada, 1:10.45.

14. Jamie Gregg, Canada, 1:10.47.

15. Nico Ihle, Germany, 1:10.62.

16. Daniel Greig, Australia, 1:10.69.

17. Yevgeny Lalenkov, Russia, 1:10.72.

18. Tyler Derraugh, Canada, 1:11.14.

19. Benjamin Mace, France, 1:11.18.

20. Espen Aarnes Hvammen, Norway, 1:11.42.

21. Christoffer Fagerli Rukke , Norway, 1:11.70.

22. Mitchell Whitmore, United States, 1:12.70.

23. Tommi Pulli, Finland, 1:12.81.

24. Mark Tuitert, Netherlands, DNF.

5,000

1. Sven Kramer, Netherlands, 6:14.41.

2. Jorrit Bergsma, Netherlands, 6:17.94

3. Ivan Skobrev, Russia, 6:18.31.

4. Denis Yuskov, Russia, 6:21.46.

5. Bob de Jong, Netherlands, 6:23.00.

6. Bart Swings, Belgium, 6:23.01.

7. Sverre Lunde Pedersen, Norway, 6:24.38.

8. Lee Seung-hoon, South Korea, 6:26.78.

9. Patrick Beckert, Germany, 6:27.27.

10. Shane Dobbin, New Zealand, 6:28.04.

11. Moritz Geisreiter, Germany, 6:28.71.

12. Jonathan Kuck, United States, 6:28.88.

13. Aleksandr Rumyantsev, Russia, 6:30.03.

14. Alexis Contin, France, 6:30.47.

15. Jan Szymanski, Poland, 6:30.68.

16. Marco Weber, Germany, 6:31.00.

17. Jordan Belchos, Canada, 6:36.22.

18. Kim Cheol-min, South Korea, 6:38.16.

19. Dmitry Babenko, Kazakhstan, 6:38.25.

20. Emery Lehman, United States, 6:38.39.

21. Joo Hyung-joon, South Korea, 6:39.94.

22. Roland Cieslak, Poland, 6:42.57.

23. Havard Bokko, Norway, DNF.

Women
1,500

1. Ireen Wust, Netherlands, 1:55.38.

2. Lotte van Beek, Netherlands, 1:58.03.

3. Christine Nesbitt, Canada, 1:58.07.

4. Diane Valkenburg, Netherlands, 1:58.37.

5. Kali Christ, Canada, 1:58.69.

6. Karolina Erbanova, Czech Republic, 1:59.02.

6. Yuliya Skokova, Russia, 1:59.02.

8. Brittany Schussler, Canada, 1:59.04.

9. Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus, Poland, 1:59.13.

10. Monique Angermuller, Germany, 1:59.15.

10. Kim Bo-reum, South Korea, 1:59.15.

12. Ida Hjatun, Norway, 1:59.31.

13. Miho Takagi, Japan, 1:59.55.

14. Yekaterina Lobysheva, Russia, 1:59.72.

15. Yekaterina Shikhova, Russia, 2:00.24.

16. Luiza Zlotkowska, Poland, 2:00.44.

17. Natalia Czerwonka, Poland, 2:00.84.

18. Anna Ringsred, United States, 2:04.10.

Print
Email
|