Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 22, 2013 at 8:36 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Pittsburgh322480481148311-4-013-4-09-4-0
d-Montreal3020554597759-3-311-2-25-4-3
d-Winnipeg31161323480907-7-09-6-25-5-0
Boston29206343846110-2-110-4-27-3-0
Ottawa31169638786710-2-36-7-36-4-3
Toronto31161233594907-6-29-6-16-5-1
New Jersey31141163478859-5-25-6-48-3-2
Carolina30151323285867-8-08-5-23-8-0
N.Y. Rangers301513232717310-6-15-7-15-5-1
N.Y. Islanders311315329901055-11-28-4-14-7-1
Buffalo31121542884996-6-26-9-26-5-2
Tampa Bay30131612798908-7-15-9-08-2-0
Washington30131612783878-7-05-9-18-3-0
Philadelphia30131612781929-4-14-12-04-7-0
Florida31916624771114-8-55-8-14-6-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Chicago302433511026611-1-113-2-29-0-0
d-Anaheim29223448997113-1-09-2-45-2-3
d-Minnesota291710236777110-3-17-7-19-3-1
Los Angeles301711236887512-3-15-8-15-5-0
Vancouver3015963683838-5-37-4-36-3-1
St. Louis29161123487838-5-18-6-16-5-0
Detroit30141153380799-5-35-6-24-4-5
San Jose29131063271778-1-45-9-23-4-1
Columbus311312632738010-4-53-8-16-4-3
Dallas30141333178886-6-28-7-16-2-1
Phoenix311314430808710-6-13-8-36-6-1
Nashville31121363075847-2-45-11-22-4-2
Edmonton29111172972855-4-46-7-34-4-1
Calgary291114426821018-5-23-9-23-3-3
Colorado29111442675929-5-12-9-34-7-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Thursday's Games

Buffalo 5, Toronto 4, SO

Montreal 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

Florida 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

New Jersey 4, Carolina 1

Boston 2, Ottawa 1

Washington 4, Winnipeg 0

Nashville 5, Calgary 3

Vancouver 2, Phoenix 1

Dallas 2, Los Angeles 0

Friday's Games

Pittsburgh 4, N.Y. Islanders 2

Columbus 5, Calgary 1

Washington at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Tampa Bay at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

San Jose at Minnesota, 2 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Boston at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Florida at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Dallas, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Florida at N.Y. Islanders, 5 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Colorado, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Calgary, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|