Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 25, 2013 at 9:36 PM

Updated Monday, Mar 25 at 9:36 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Pittsburgh332580501168412-4-013-4-010-4-0
d-Montreal3120654598779-4-311-2-25-5-3
d-Winnipeg33171423684988-8-09-6-26-6-0
Boston31217345896611-2-110-5-28-4-0
Ottawa33189642867212-2-36-7-36-4-3
Toronto33171243899958-6-29-6-27-5-2
New Jersey331511737828910-5-25-6-58-3-2
N.Y. Rangers311513333737610-6-25-7-15-5-1
Carolina30151323285867-8-08-5-23-8-0
Washington32151613192908-7-07-9-19-3-0
N.Y. Islanders321415331931056-11-28-4-14-7-1
Buffalo321315430861006-6-27-9-27-5-2
Philadelphia31131622882949-4-14-12-14-7-1
Tampa Bay321318127103988-7-15-11-08-3-0
Florida33918624781164-8-55-10-14-6-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Chicago302433511026611-1-113-2-29-0-0
d-Anaheim312254481017813-3-09-2-45-2-3
d-Vancouver3217964087858-5-39-4-37-3-1
Minnesota301810238797111-3-17-7-19-3-1
Detroit32161153787819-5-37-6-24-4-5
Los Angeles311712236887612-4-15-8-15-5-0
St. Louis31171223692868-5-19-7-16-5-0
Nashville33141363483889-2-45-11-23-4-2
Dallas31151333383907-6-28-7-16-2-1
San Jose30131163271798-1-45-10-23-4-1
Columbus321313632758510-4-53-9-16-5-3
Phoenix311314430808710-6-13-8-36-6-1
Edmonton31111372974915-5-46-8-34-4-1
Calgary301214428851039-5-23-9-23-3-3
Colorado311116426791009-6-12-10-34-8-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Sunday's Games

Washington 3, N.Y. Rangers 2, SO

N.Y. Islanders 3, Florida 0

Pittsburgh 2, Philadelphia 1, OT

Winnipeg 3, Tampa Bay 2

Vancouver 3, Colorado 2

Calgary 3, St. Louis 2

Detroit 2, Anaheim 1

Monday's Games

Boston 3, Toronto 2, SO

Ottawa 3, New Jersey 2, SO

Nashville 3, Edmonton 2

Los Angeles at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Detroit at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

San Jose at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Florida at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Washington, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Carolina, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Columbus at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Montreal at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Colorado at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|