Boston Marathon Results

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 15, 2013 at 8:07 PM

At Boston
Monday

1. Lelisa Desisa, Ethiopia, 2:10:22.

2. Micah Kogo, Kenya, 2:10:27.

3. Gebregziabher Gebremariam, Ethiopia, 2:10:28.

4. Jason Hartmann, Boulder, Colo., 2:12:12.

5. Wesley Korir, Kenya, 2:12:30.

6. Markos Geneti, Ethiopia, 2:12:44.

7. Dickson Chumba, Kenya, 2:14:08.

8. Jeffrey Hunt, Australia, 2:14:28.

9. Daniel Tapia, Castroville, Calif., 2:14:30.

10. Craig Leon, Eugene, Ore., 2:14:38.

11. Robin Watson, Canada, 2:15:33.

12. Levy Matebo, Kenya, 2:15:42.

13. Tomohiro Tanigawa, Japan, 2:16:57.

14. Carlos E. Carballo, Cathedral City, Calif., 2:17:05.

15. Lee Troop, Boulder, Colo., 2:17:52.

16. Fernando Cabada, Boulder, Colo., 2:18:23.

17. Joseph J. Gray, Renton, Wash., 2:18:45.

18. Kevin Pool, Folsom, Calif., 2:18:59.

19. Carlos Trujillo, Middleton, Idaho, 2:19:24.

20. Matt Dewald, Denver, 2:19:35.

21. Christopher J. Estwanik, Bermuda, 2:19:55.

22. Adam Macdowell, Baton Rouge, La., 2:20:38.

23. Glenn Randall, Mesa, Colo., 2:20:56.

24. Viacheslav V. Shabunin, Russia, 2:21:23.

25. Timothy Ritchie, Brighton, Mass., 2:21:31.

26. Alexander Varner, San Rafael, Calif., 2:21:40.

27. Deriba Merga, Ethiopia, 2:21:40.

28. Jeremy Criscione, Gainesville, Fla., 2:21:45.

29. Ulrich Steidl, Seattle, 2:22:05.

30. Scott A. Mindel, Ballston Lake, N.Y., 2:22:25.

31. Tracy C. Lokken, Marquette, Mich., 2:22:27.

32. Robert Gomez, Saco, Maine, 2:22:53.

33. Shimpei Yoshimi, Japan, 2:23:00.

34. Jason Ryf, Oshkosh, Wis., 2:23:06.

35. Matt Hensley, Port St. Lucie, Fla., 2:23:21.

36. Malcolm Campbell, Marietta, Ga., 2:23:37.

37. Jesus Campos, Fresno, Calif., 2:24:05.

38. Odilon Cuahutle Rosas, Mexico, 2:24:09.

39. Michael T. Cassidy, New York, 2:24:23.

40. Greg Reindl, Denver, 2:24:53.

41. Said Boudalia, Italy, 2:25:02.

42. Michael M Andersen, Milford, Mich., 2:25:12.

43. Ryan McCalmon, Belmont, Mass., 2:25:13.

44. Ian Nurse, Boston, 2:25:35.

45. Josh Ordway, Franklin, Ohio, 2:25:43.

46. Brandon Newbould, Nottingham, N.H., 2:25:45.

47. Peter Gilmore, Allston, Mass., 2:25:56.

48. Franklin B. Tenorio, Sr., Ecuador, 2:26:15.

49. David Bedoya, Somerville, Mass., 2:26:30.

50. Nils Schallner, Cambridge, Mass., 2:26:45.

51. Jason M. Ayr, Westfield, Mass., 2:27:30.

52. Paul Zdroik, Watertown, Wis., 2:27:41.

53. Andrew D. Huebner, Portsmouth, N.H., 2:27:41.

54. Hermann Achmuller, Italy, 2:27:53.

55. Chris Hartshorn, Concord, Mass., 2:27:58.

56. Colman Hatton, Boston, 2:28:00.

57. Patrick M. Kuhlmann, Washington, D.C., 2:28:01.

58. Jonathan E. Baker, Cambridge, Mass., 2:28:02.

59. Joseph Darda, Willimantic, Conn., 2:28:03.

60. Michael J. Fonder, Tenafly, N.J., 2:28:24.

61. Thomas E Kauffmann Jr., Cincinnati, 2:28:28.

62. Andy Williams, Middlebury, Ind., 2:28:29.

63. Michael Bresson, Spokane, Wash., 2:28:30.

64. Andrew Dumm, Falls Church, Va., 2:28:33.

65. Mike Burnstein, Brookline, Mass., 2:28:53.

66. Thomas G. Madut, Mitchell, S.D., 2:29:00.

67. Joshua R. Zolla, Freeport, Maine, 2:29:12.

68. Jared McNeil, Fort Worth, Texas, 2:29:20.

69. Matthew T Manning, Baton Rouge, La., 2:29:24.

70. Thomas J. O'Grady, Latham, N.Y., 2:29:27.

71. Ryan Delgado, San Francisco, 2:29:32.

72. Sean Sundwall, Snoqualmie, Wash., 2:29:32.

73. David W. McCollam, Bridgeport, W.Va., 2:29:49.

74. Gregory T. Bielecki, Philadelphia, 2:29:53.

75. Joshua B. Klimek, Lacey, Wash., 2:29:55.

76. Michael Roda, Albany, N.Y., 2:30:05.

77. Matthew Kruger, Kansas City, Mo., 2:30:19.

78. Cameron Hanlin, Hagerstown, Md., 2:30:31.

79. Jonathan Thomas, Baton Rouge, La., 2:30:36.

80. Brendon P O'Leary, Whitman, Mass., 2:30:42.

81. Mike Hensley, Gainesville, Fla., 2:30:47.

82. Tom McGrath, Canada, 2:31:02.

83. Cheyne Inman, Vacaville, Calif., 2:31:05.

84. Samuel C. Jurek, Brighton, Mass., 2:31:12.

85. Nicholas Limoni, Franklin, Wis., 2:31:46.

86. Daniel McNeil, Canada, 2:31:46.

87. Lee McCarron, Canada, 2:32:01.

88. Jeffrey P. Smeiles, Grantham, Pa., 2:32:03.

89. Francois Lhuissier, New York, 2:32:03.

90. Alan King, Billings, Mont., 2:32:06.

91. Kevin C. Jillson, Worcester, Mass., 2:32:16.

92. Zachary Cater-Cyker, Houston, 2:32:21.

93. Rich Burke, Morristown, N.J., 2:32:22.

94. Jason C. Dedonato, Morrisville, N.C., 2:32:29.

95. Brian McNamara, Cambridge, Mass., 2:32:46.

96. Russell N. Stein, San Francisco 2:32:49.

97. Adam R. Coon, Comfort, W.Va., 2:32:52.

98. Matt Ebiner, Covina, Calif., 2:32:53.

99. Shinji Nakadai, Berkeley, Calif., 2:33:08.

100. Cameron Ausen, Milwaukee, 2:33:10.

Women

1. Rita Jeptoo, Kenya, 2:26:25.

2. Meseret Hailu, Ethiopia, 2:26:58.

3. Sharon Cherop, Kenya, 2:27:01.

4. Shalane Flanagan, Portland, Ore., 2:27:08.

5. Tirfi Tsegaye, Ethiopia, 2:28:09.

6. Kara Goucher, Portland, Ore., 2:28:11.

7. Madai Perez, Mexico, 2:28:59

8. Diane Nukuri-Johnson, Iowa City, 2:29:54.

9. Ana Dulce Felix, Portugal, 2:30:05.

10. Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany, 2:30:09.

11. Diana Sigei, Kenya, 2:33:02.

12. Mamitu Daska, Ethiopia, 2:33:31.

13. Alemitu Abera, Ethiopia, 2:33:46.

14. Yolanda Caballero, Colombia, 2:35:10.

15. Stephanie Rothstein-Bruce, Flagstaff, Ariz., 2:35:31.

16. Yuka Yano, Japan, 2:35:46.

17. Rene Kalmer, South Africa, 2:37:15.

18. Svetlana Pretot, France, 2:38:19.

19. Manami Kamitanida, Japan, 2:38:21.

20, Sheri Piers, Falmouth, Maine, 2:39:25.

21, Hilary Dionne, Charlestown, Mass., 2:39:34.

22, Ariana Hilborn, Lake Orion, Mich., 2:42:00.

23, Nuta Olaru, Longmont, Colo., 2:42:57.

24, Lauren Philbrook, Hopkinton, Mass., 2:43:09.

25, Gina Slaby, Virginia Beach, Va., 2:43:23.

Print
Email
|