National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 19, 2013 at 10:14 PM

Updated Friday, Apr 19 at 10:14 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
y-Pittsburgh433310066147106
x-Montreal442712559138115
d-Washington442418250135122
x-Boston42261155711894
Toronto442415553134123
Ottawa43231465210792
N.Y. Islanders442316551129127
N.Y. Rangers442317450116105
Winnipeg442319248117129
Buffalo451920644118138
New Jersey431617104299115
Philadelphia441922341119134
Tampa Bay441723438138138
Carolina431723337112138
Florida431324632102153
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
z-Chicago4334547214491
x-Anaheim432710660127108
d-Vancouver442413755119109
Los Angeles442514555124108
San Jose442413755115105
St. Louis442616254116107
Minnesota442417351115115
Columbus452117749110114
Detroit432016747108110
Dallas442219347124129
Phoenix431817844111116
Edmonton421619739106120
Nashville451521939104128
Calgary431722438116147
Colorado431422735103135

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

Thursday's Games

St. Louis 2, Phoenix 1, SO

N.Y. Islanders 5, Toronto 3

N.Y. Rangers 6, Florida 1

Montreal 3, Tampa Bay 2

Ottawa 3, Washington 1

New Jersey 3, Philadelphia 0

Winnipeg 4, Carolina 3, OT

Dallas 5, Vancouver 1

Los Angeles 2, Columbus 1

San Jose 6, Minnesota 1

Friday's Games

N.Y. Rangers 8, Buffalo 4

St. Louis 2, Dallas 1

Chicago 5, Nashville 4, OT

Pittsburgh at Boston, ppd., safety concern

Edmonton at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Pittsburgh at Boston, 12:30 p.m.

Florida at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

Washington at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Pittsburgh, ppd., reschedule conflict

Philadelphia at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Detroit at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Florida at Boston, 12:30 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 6 p.m.

Calgary at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

St. Louis at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Columbus at San Jose, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Edmonton, 8:30 p.m.

Dallas at Los Angeles, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|