Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 23, 2013 at 8:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
z-Pittsburgh45351007015310917-5-018-5-012-5-0
x-Boston4427125591239715-4-312-8-210-5-2
d-Washington45251825214012313-8-012-10-214-3-0
x-Montreal46271455914112314-7-313-7-28-6-3
x-Toronto45251555513812413-8-212-7-310-5-2
N.Y. Islanders45241655313413110-11-314-5-27-8-2
N.Y. Rangers45241745212010615-6-29-11-29-6-2
Ottawa4523166521099915-5-38-11-36-8-3
Winnipeg46241935112313513-9-111-10-210-7-0
New Jersey461818104610912312-9-26-9-89-5-2
Buffalo46192164411914010-10-39-11-39-7-2
Philadelphia45202234312413713-7-27-15-15-10-2
Carolina4518243391181458-14-010-10-35-12-1
Tampa Bay45172443814014111-9-26-15-29-5-3
Florida4513266321041627-10-56-16-15-8-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
z-Chicago453465731479717-3-317-3-216-0-1
y-Anaheim46291166413411216-6-113-5-58-6-3
y-Vancouver46261375912411115-5-311-8-411-5-1
x-Los Angeles45261455712811118-4-18-10-48-7-2
San Jose45241475511810916-2-58-12-28-5-2
St. Louis45261725411911212-8-114-9-110-7-0
Minnesota45241835111611913-7-211-11-111-4-1
Columbus46221775111411713-5-59-12-28-6-3
Detroit45211685011311211-7-410-9-45-6-6
Dallas45221944812713311-9-211-10-210-5-2
Phoenix45191884611412213-8-16-10-77-7-2
Calgary45192244212314913-9-26-13-27-8-3
Edmonton4517217411111278-10-49-11-38-7-1
Nashville45152193910412810-9-45-12-53-9-4
Colorado45152373710914212-8-33-15-45-12-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

Monday's Games

Winnipeg 2, Buffalo 1

Pittsburgh 3, Ottawa 1

Detroit 4, Phoenix 0

Anaheim 3, Edmonton 0

Vancouver 3, Chicago 1

Tuesday's Games

New Jersey 3, Montreal 2

Winnipeg at Washington, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Boston at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Dallas at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Toronto at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

San Jose at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

N.Y. Islanders at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Washington, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Calgary at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|