Major League Soccer¢

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on July 7, 2013 at 10:36 PM

Updated Sunday, Jul 7 at 10:36 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Montreal944313125
Sporting Kansas City856302619
New York874282524
Philadelphia766272929
Houston765262018
New England656242114
Columbus685232323
Chicago683211925
Toronto FC287131724
D.C.213410829
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Real Salt Lake1054342918
FC Dallas837312722
Portland729302817
Vancouver855292925
Los Angeles873272722
Colorado776272322
Seattle763242119
San Jose596212032
Chivas USA3105141632

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___¢

Saturday's Games

New England 2, San Jose 0

Houston 1, Philadelphia 0

Vancouver 2, Seattle FC 0

Sunday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 2, Chicago 1

Columbus 1, Portland 0

Montreal 1, Chivas USA 1, tie

Colorado 0, D.C. United 0, tie

FC Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Chivas USA at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Montreal at New York, 7 p.m.

Houston at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas, 9 p.m.

Seattle FC at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Portland, 11 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Chicago at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Print
Email
|