Major League Soccer¢

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on July 29, 2013 at 7:07 PM

Updated Monday, Jul 29 at 7:07 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1066363121
New York1075353327
Montreal1055353229
Philadelphia967343330
New England876302719
Houston866302320
Chicago794252530
Columbus6105232427
Toronto FC3108171929
D.C.2154101035
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Real Salt Lake1174373624
Portland8310343120
Colorado977342824
Los Angeles1093333227
Vancouver975323329
FC Dallas858322727
Seattle874282422
San Jose796272333
Chivas USA4125171937

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___¢

Saturday's Games

Toronto FC 2, Columbus 1

Montreal 1, Sporting Kansas City 0

New York 4, Real Salt Lake 3

Philadelphia 1, Vancouver 0

New England 2, D.C. United 1

Colorado 2, Los Angeles 0

Houston 1, Chicago 1, tie

San Jose 2, Portland 1

Sunday's Games

Seattle FC 2, Chivas USA 1

Wednesday, July 31

Roma at MLS All-Stars, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 3

New York at Sporting Kansas City, 6:30 p.m.

Montreal at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Columbus at Houston, 9 p.m.

Chivas USA at San Jose, 10 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle FC, 10:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Portland, 11 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 4

Toronto FC at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|