BC-FBC--T25-AP Top 25, FBC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 3, 2013 at 10:36 AM

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 2, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPv
1. Alabama (58)1-01,4971
2. Oregon1-01,3553
3. Ohio St. (1)1-01,3302
4. Clemson (1)1-01,3048
5. Stanford0-01,2774
6. South Carolina1-01,1816
7. Texas A&M1-01,0857
8. Louisville1-01,0739
9. LSU1-097112
10. Florida St.1-095311
11. Georgia0-18945
12. Florida1-087510
13. Oklahoma St.1-078013
14. Notre Dame1-070714
15. Texas1-067415
16. Oklahoma1-061216
17. Michigan1-058317
18. UCLA1-038721
19. Northwestern1-032022
20. Washington1-0315NR
21. Wisconsin1-028723
22. Nebraska1-021918
23. Baylor1-0150NR
24. TCU0-114820
25. Southern Cal1-013524

Others receiving votes: Miami 127, Mississippi 50, Arizona St. 48, Michigan St. 42, Cincinnati 27, N. Illinois 27, Fresno St. 22, Virginia Tech 12, Bowling Green 9, Georgia Tech 8, Arizona 6, Penn St. 4, Boise St. 3, Virginia 2, Arkansas 1.

Print
Email
|