USA Today Top 25 Poll

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 3, 2013 at 11:35 AM

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 2, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Alabama (58)1-01,5451
2. Ohio State (3)1-01,4442
3. Oregon1-01,4203
4. Stanford0-01,2924
5. Clemson1-01,2758
6. South Carolina1-01,2207
7. Texas A&M (1)1-01,1816
8. Louisville1-01,0519
9. Florida1-097410
10. Florida State1-094612
11. LSU1-092613
12. Georgia0-18755
13. Notre Dame1-084011
14. Oklahoma State1-079814
15. Oklahoma1-066616
16. Texas1-066015
17. Michigan1-062317
18. UCLA1-036821
19. Nebraska1-035718
20. Northwestern1-034822
21. Wisconsin1-030123
22. Southern Cal1-017624
23. Washington1-0145NR
24. TCU0-114020
24. Miami (Fla.)1-0140NR

Others receiving votes: Baylor 125; Michigan State 67; Mississippi 54; Fresno State 46; Northern Illinois 31; Arizona State 28; Cincinnati 19; Arkansas 12; San Jose State 12; Georgia Tech 10; Arizona 7; Boise State 5; Virginia Tech 5; Central Florida 4; Arkansas State 3; Kansas State 3; Texas Tech 3; Bowling Green 1; East Carolina 1; Missouri 1; North Carolina 1; Utah State 1.

Print
Email
|