Preseason Expanded Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 23, 2013 at 11:06 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Toronto5401917131-0-13-0-03-0-0
Tampa Bay4400818113-0-01-0-01-0-0
Boston5410816151-1-03-0-02-1-0
Buffalo5311718151-0-12-1-01-1-1
Florida5212616172-1-00-0-20-0-1
Montreal5221517161-2-11-0-00-1-1
Ottawa32104961-1-01-0-00-1-0
Detroit5230415110-2-02-1-01-1-0
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Columbus6411920171-1-13-0-03-0-0
Washington5203716170-0-22-0-11-0-0
Pittsburgh5221515191-2-01-0-10-1-1
New Jersey422041091-1-01-1-02-1-0
Philadelphia4121311130-2-11-0-00-1-1
N.Y. Rangers31202580-0-01-2-01-1-0
Carolina413029170-2-01-1-00-1-0
N.Y. Islanders5140210170-2-01-2-01-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Chicago5302816141-0-12-0-10-0-0
Minnesota431061181-1-02-0-02-0-0
Dallas4202614121-0-11-0-10-0-2
St. Louis4211515151-1-01-0-12-0-0
Colorado32104761-1-01-0-00-0-0
Winnipeg6132412191-2-10-1-10-1-1
Nashville412138141-0-00-2-10-0-0
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Edmonton6411921152-0-12-1-03-0-1
Calgary6420823182-1-02-1-01-1-0
Anaheim5320612131-2-02-0-02-1-0
San Jose32015871-0-11-0-02-0-1
Phoenix4211513121-0-01-1-12-1-1
Los Angeles4121312130-1-01-1-11-2-0
Vancouver303005120-2-00-1-00-3-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Sunday's Games

Chicago 4, Detroit 3

Nashville 2, N.Y. Islanders 0

Toronto 5, Buffalo 3

Colorado 2, Anaheim 1

Monday's Games

Pittsburgh 3, Chicago 2, SO

Minnesota 2, Columbus 1, SO

Boston 3, Washington 2, OT

Montreal 3, New Jersey 2

Calgary 4, N.Y. Rangers 1

Edmonton 2, Winnipeg 1

Phoenix at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Vancouver at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Columbus at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Washington, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|