National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 6, 2013 at 9:35 PM

Updated Sunday, Oct 6 at 9:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto33006128
Boston2200472
Detroit3210467
Ottawa2101355
Montreal2110275
Florida2110249
Tampa Bay2110245
Buffalo3030027
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Pittsburgh2200471
Carolina2101344
N.Y. Islanders2101366
Columbus2110266
Washington312021012
New Jersey2011137
N.Y. Rangers1010014
Philadelphia3030039
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
St. Louis22004112
Colorado2200492
Winnipeg321041210
Chicago2101387
Dallas2110245
Minnesota2002257
Nashville2020037
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
San Jose2200482
Anaheim32104811
Calgary2101388
Vancouver2110276
Phoenix2110255
Los Angeles2110267
Edmonton20200611

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Saturday's Games

Toronto 5, Ottawa 4, SO

Columbus 3, N.Y. Islanders 2, SO

Tampa Bay 3, Chicago 2, SO

Boston 4, Detroit 1

Montreal 4, Philadelphia 1

Pittsburgh 4, Buffalo 1

St. Louis 7, Florida 0

Dallas 2, Washington 1

Anaheim 4, Minnesota 3, OT

Vancouver 6, Edmonton 2

San Jose 4, Phoenix 1

Sunday's Games

Carolina 2, Philadelphia 1

Anaheim 3, Winnipeg 2

Vancouver at Calgary, 8 p.m.

Monday's Games

New Jersey at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Colorado at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|