National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 7, 2013 at 9:06 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Toronto330061281-0-02-0-02-0-0
Boston22004722-0-00-0-02-0-0
Detroit32104671-0-01-1-01-1-0
Ottawa21013550-0-01-0-11-0-1
Montreal21102751-1-00-0-00-1-0
Florida21102490-0-01-1-00-0-0
Tampa Bay21102450-0-01-1-00-1-0
Buffalo30300270-1-00-2-00-2-0
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh22004712-0-00-0-01-0-0
Carolina21013441-0-10-0-01-0-0
N.Y. Islanders21013660-0-11-0-01-0-1
Columbus21102660-1-01-0-01-0-0
Washington3120210121-0-00-2-00-0-0
New Jersey20111370-0-10-1-00-1-1
N.Y. Rangers10100140-0-00-1-00-0-0
Philadelphia30300390-1-00-2-00-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
St. Louis220041122-0-00-0-01-0-0
Colorado22004922-0-00-0-01-0-0
Winnipeg3210412101-1-01-0-00-0-0
Chicago21013871-0-10-0-00-0-0
Dallas21102451-1-00-0-00-0-0
Minnesota20022570-0-20-0-00-0-0
Nashville20200370-0-00-2-00-2-0
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
San Jose22004822-0-00-0-02-0-0
Vancouver3210412101-0-01-1-02-1-0
Anaheim321048110-0-02-1-00-0-0
Calgary3102412130-0-11-0-10-0-1
Phoenix21102551-0-00-1-00-1-0
Los Angeles21102670-0-01-1-00-0-0
Edmonton202006110-1-00-1-00-1-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Sunday's Games

Carolina 2, Philadelphia 1

Anaheim 3, Winnipeg 2

Vancouver 5, Calgary 4, OT

Monday's Games

New Jersey at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Colorado at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Chicago at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Calgary, 8 p.m.

Ottawa at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|