USA Today Top 25 Poll

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 14, 2013 at 4:36 AM

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 12, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Alabama (58)6-01,5451
2. Oregon (3)6-01,4852
3. Ohio State6-01,4063
4. Clemson (1)6-01,3654
5. Florida State5-01,2936
6. Louisville6-01,1668
7. Texas A&M5-11,1569
8. LSU6-11,09811
9. South Carolina5-11,02412
10. UCLA5-099913
11. Miami (Fla.)5-090514
12. Baylor5-089015
13. Stanford5-18575
14. Missouri6-0617NR
15. Texas Tech6-058721
16. Georgia4-25467
17. Oklahoma State4-149320
18. Oklahoma5-148210
19. Fresno State5-041922
20. Virginia Tech6-129725
21. Nebraska5-127824
22. Florida4-224017
23. Northern Illinois6-022423
24. Michigan5-117816
25. Washington4-213719

Others receiving votes: Wisconsin 124; Michigan State 83; Auburn 67; Notre Dame 60; Oregon State 23; Texas 23; Central Florida 22; Northwestern 19; Utah 18; Arizona State 13; Houston 6; Boise State 3; Mississippi 2.

Print
Email
|