National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 17, 2013 at 10:36 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Pittsburgh7610122716
Detroit8620122218
Toronto8620122919
Montreal7520102513
Carolina832391823
N.Y. Islanders732282219
Tampa Bay7520102616
Boston642081510
Ottawa732282021
N.Y. Rangers624041125
Columbus624041517
Washington725041724
Florida826041831
New Jersey704331326
Buffalo917131124
Philadelphia817021124
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
San Jose7601133313
Colorado7610122310
Anaheim6510102114
St. Louis6510102415
Chicago7412102018
Vancouver8530102322
Los Angeles8530101920
Phoenix742192021
Calgary631282020
Minnesota833281820
Nashville733171420
Dallas633061517
Winnipeg734061719
Edmonton816132335

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Wednesday's Games

N.Y. Rangers 2, Washington 0

Anaheim 3, Calgary 2

Thursday's Games

St. Louis 3, Chicago 2, SO

Los Angeles 2, Nashville 1, SO

Dallas 4, San Jose 3, SO

Vancouver 3, Buffalo 0

Carolina 3, Toronto 2

N.Y. Islanders 3, Edmonton 2

Pittsburgh 4, Philadelphia 1

Montreal 5, Columbus 3

Ottawa 5, New Jersey 2

Tampa Bay 3, Minnesota 1

Boston 3, Florida 2

Detroit 4, Colorado 2

Friday's Games

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Vancouver at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Colorado at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Boston at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Florida, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Washington, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Calgary at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|