BC-FBC--FBC Glance,6th add, FBC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 26, 2013 at 5:06 PM

All Times EDT
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Missouri301287170310155
South Carolina3217312452228159
Florida321088743148114
Georgia3217217443252233
Tennessee12718643213189
Vanderbilt1414320844257242
Kentucky046413516144204
West
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Alabama40174497028568
Auburn3112011861251154
LSU3217612462314181
Texas A&M3222518962384261
Mississippi2312615543201191
Mississippi St127410543211160
Arkansas045017935163245

___

Thursday's Games

Mississippi St. 28, Kentucky 22

Saturday's Games

Texas A&M 56, Vanderbilt 24

Tennessee at Alabama, 3:30 p.m.

Furman at LSU, 7 p.m.

South Carolina at Missouri, 7 p.m.

FAU at Auburn, 7:30 p.m.

Idaho at Mississippi, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 2

Auburn at Arkansas, TBA

Tennessee at Missouri, TBA

Mississippi St. at South Carolina, 12:21 p.m.

Georgia vs. Florida at EverBank Field, 3:30 p.m.

Alabama St. at Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.

UTEP at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Samford401408162250187
Chattanooga411428662247141
Wofford4113010853188194
Ga. Southn2210511642241142
Furman22858634155169
The Citadel2413115026218241
Elon138510726172260
Appalachian St137911315123184
W. Carolina046911917129294

___

Saturday's Games

Samford 34, Wofford 27

Chattanooga 28, The Citadel 24

Elon at W. Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Appalachian St., 3:30 p.m.

Furman at LSU, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 2

Furman at Georgia Southern, 1 p.m.

Samford at The Citadel, 2 p.m.

Chattanooga at Appalachian St., 3:30 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
McNeese20905161294175
SE Louisiana20933652250149
Sam Houston21814462297153
Cent. Arkansas11548343207165
Nicholls St.11747643197291
S.F. Austin11699734272315
Lamar02274034199142
NorthwesternSt035311435205263

___

Saturday's Games

Sam Houston St. 44, Northwestern St. 10

McNeese St. at Nicholls St., 4 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Cent. Arkansas, 4 p.m.

Lamar at SE Louisiana, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 2

Sam Houston St. vs. Stephen F. Austin at Homer Bryce Stadium, 4 p.m.

Nicholls St. at Lamar, 7 p.m.

SE Louisiana at McNeese St., 8 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Northwestern St., 8 p.m.<

Print
Email
|