Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 26, 2013 at 11:35 PM

Updated Saturday, Oct 26 at 11:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-Sporting Kansas City17107584730
x-New York1698565339
Montreal14137495049
Chicago14127494547
New England13119484838
Houston13119483940
Philadelphia121210464244
Columbus12165414245
Toronto FC61711293047
D.C.3237162157
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-Portland14515575433
x-Real Salt Lake16108565741
x-Los Angeles15117525237
x-Seattle15126514141
x-Colorado14109514535
San Jose14119513542
Vancouver12129455045
FC Dallas111211444852
Chivas USA6208263067

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x- clinched playoff berth

___

Wednesday's Games

Real Salt Lake 2, Chivas USA 1

Saturday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 2, Philadelphia 1

Toronto FC 1, Montreal 0

San Jose 2, FC Dallas 1

Portland 5, Chivas USA 0

Sunday's Games

Houston at D.C. United, 1:30 p.m.

New England at Columbus, 4 p.m.

Chicago at New York, 5 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Seattle FC, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|