BC-FBC--T25-AP Top 25, FBC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 27, 2013 at 11:36 AM

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 26, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPv
1. Alabama (55)8-01,4951
2. Oregon (3)8-01,4322
3. Florida St. (2)7-01,3903
4. Ohio St.8-01,3174
5. Baylor7-01,2236
6. Stanford7-11,1898
7. Miami7-01,1497
8. Auburn7-11,02211
9. Clemson7-11,0079
10. Missouri7-18735
11. LSU7-281813
12. Texas A&M6-281114
13. Oklahoma7-179117
14. South Carolina6-270120
15. Texas Tech7-157910
16. Fresno St.7-051015
17. UCLA5-248912
18. Oklahoma St.6-148319
19. UCF6-146421
20. Louisville7-141718
21. N. Illinois8-029023
22. Wisconsin5-226222
23. Michigan6-119924
24. Michigan St.7-1166NR
25. Arizona St.5-2133NR

Others receiving votes: Notre Dame 132, Georgia 24, BYU 22, Texas 22, Mississippi 21, Virginia Tech 20, Oregon St. 17, Florida 14, Washington 6, Ball St. 4, Minnesota 4, Arizona 2, Duke 2.

Print
Email
|